• Oskar Kokoschka

    (1886-1980)

    Kokoschka

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:02

    tisk, plakát, 1972, 73,5 x 48 cm, značeno v tisku OKokoschka, PROVENIENCE: ze sbírky Jana Maria Tomeše (historik umění, spisovatel, básník, profesor v oboru dějin umění na Vysoké škole uměleckoprůmyslové, autor významných výtvarných monografií např. F. Tichého atd), plakát k výstavě v Bethnal Green …

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Oskar Kokoschka

    (1886-1980)

    Homage to Kokoschka

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:04

    tisk, plakát, 1976, 76 x 50,8 cm, značeno v tisku OK, PROVENIENCE: ze sbírky Jana Maria Tomeše (historik umění, spisovatel, básník, profesor v oboru dějin umění na Vysoké škole uměleckoprůmyslové, autor významných výtvarných monografií např. F. Tichého atd), plakát k výstavě v Victoria & Albert Muse…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Jaroslava Pešicová: Obrazy

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 40 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:06

    tisk, plakát, 1985, 31 x 21,8 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, 5.-29. prosince 1985, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 40 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Olga Vyleťalová

    (1944)

    Obrazy, kresby, plakáty

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:08

    print. poster, 84 x 60 cm, marked in print Vyleťalová, poster to exhibition, Olomouc, 1991, at the edges lightly crumpled paper

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Boris Jirků

    (1955)

    Obrazy, grafika, ilustrace

    No.: 11

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:10

    print. poster, 59,5 x 84 cm, poster to turing exhibition, at the edges lightly crumpled paper, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Neurčený autor

    Nezávislá tisková střediska Občanského Fóra

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:12

    print. poster, 61 x 86 cm, poster to exhibition, Prague-Gallery of young, Mánes and Špála gallery, at the edges lightly crumpled paper

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Michal Cihlář

    (1960)

    K rok 1988

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:14

    print. poster, 57,5 x 81 cm, a poster exhibition, House of Culture Barikádníků, Prague 1988

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Neurčený autor

    Jaroslava Pešicová, František Štorek: Obrazy, sochy

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:16

    print. poster, 83 x 58 cm, poster to exhibition, Gallery of graphic art in Cheb, at the edges lightly damaged paper

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Zdeněk Burian

    (1905-1981)

    Z prvohor na Divoký západ

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:18

    tisk. plakát, 42 x 29,8 cm, plakát k výstavě, zámek Holešov, 2015, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Association of Fine Artists - Purkyne

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Neurčený autor

    Průmyslový design ve Velké Británii

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:20

    tisk. plakát, 84 x 59,5 cm, plakát k výstavě, Uměleckoprůmyslové muzeum, Praha, 1981, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Emil Zavadil

    (1936)

    Jan Reich / fotografie

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:22

    tisk. plakát, 81,5 x 58 cm, značeno v tisku E. Zavadil, plakát k výstavě, Galerie hlavního města Prahy, 1981, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Michal Cihlář

    (1960)

    11

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:24

    2x tisk. plakát, oba 82 x 28,5 cm, plakát k výstavě Š. Cabana, M. Cihláře, M. Paciny, I. Pinkavy, J. Pohribného, R. Prekopa, T. Stana, J. Svitoka, M. Švolíka, N. Rawové a P. Župníka, výstavní síň Fotochema, Praha, 1988

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Soubor užité grafiky ze sbírek okresního muzea v Chrudimi

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:26

    tisk. plakát, 97 x 32,5 cm, plakát k výstavě, Chrudim, 1979, pokrčený, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Běla Kolářová

    (1923)

    Běla Kolářová

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:28

    print, poster, 1997, 68,5 x 49 cm, poster for exhibition in Galerii výtvarného umění, Litoměřice, 6.3.-13.4. 1997, at the edges slightly damaged paper,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928)

    Květa Pacovská

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:30

    print, poster, 81, x 56,5 cm, several times folded, at the edges damaged paper, , the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Erich Hauser

    (1930-2004)

    Černobílá kompozice

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:32

    serigraphy, poster, 75,5 x 56 cm, poster for exhibition of gallery Dieter Grusberg: Erich Hauser - Kleine plastiken , at the edges slightly crumpled paper,

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Alfons Mucha:Pastely, plakáty, kresby a fotografie

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:34

    print, poster, 1994, 59,3 x 42 cm, poster for exhibition in Imperial Stables of Prague Castle, 1.6.-30.10. 1994,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Hans Haacke

    (1936)

    Hans Haacke

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:36

    print, poster, 1984, 76 x 50,5 cm, poster for exhibition in Tate Gallery, London, 25.1.-4.3. 1984, at the edges slightly crumpled paper,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Mitchell Wolfson

    The machine age in America 1918-1941

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:38

    print, poster, 1987, 91 x 61 cm, poster for exhibition in Los Angeles Country Museum of Art, 16.9.-18.10. 1987,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Edouard Vuillard

    (1868-1940)

    The intimate interiors of Edouard Vuillard

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:40

    print, poster, 1990, 53,3 x 99 cm, poster for exhibition in The Brooklyn Museum, 18.5.-30.6. 1990,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • R. Kubíček

    Výstava knižních vazeb

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:42

    print, poster, 50 x 74 cm, poster for exhibition for Vocational Schools bookbinding, Uherské Hradiště, 11.-15. 6. 1933, slightly yellowed, at the edges crumpled paper,

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Rodina (Chagall at Pace/Columbus)

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:44

    lithography, poster, 1976, 81,7 x 62 cm, RD marked in print Marc Chagall , poster for exhibition, Ohio, 7.8.-4.9. 1976,

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Jindřich Ulrich

    (1950)

    Miniaturní svět Jindřicha Ulricha

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:46

    tisk, plakát, 43,5 x 30,8 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, 3.-27.9. 1981, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, na papíře drobné skvrny,

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Josef Werner

    (1945)

    Josef Werner

    No.: 30

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:48

    tisk, plakát, 50 x 35 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii am Stubentor, Donnerstag, 19.1.-28.2. 1990, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír,

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • .

    Divná, divná výstava

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:52

    print, poster, 71 x 51 cm, poster to exhibition in gallery Vltavín, 18.3-20.4. 2008

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Gismonda

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:56

    print. poster, 98 x 34 cm, for collectors published by Panorama Prague

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Champagne Ruinart

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 19:58

    print. poster, 98 x 34 cm, for collectors published by Panorama Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Dáma s kaméliemi

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 20:00

    print. poster, 98 x 34 cm, for collectors published by Panorama Prague, at the edges lightly crumpled paper

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Jindřich Pileček

    (1944-2002)

    J. Pileček: Grafika

    No.: 31

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 20:02

    tisk, plakát, 46,5 x 33 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, květen 1978, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, na papíře drobné skvrny, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and UVU

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    (1935)

    J. Šalamoun: Kresby atd

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 02. 2018 20:04

    tisk, plakát, 47,7 x 32,7 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, 6.9.-1.10. 1978, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, na papíře drobné skvrny, , the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. A. Kapr and G. K. Muller at The Academy of Graphics and Typograp…

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

Facebook

You must login first.