• Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Chalupy na horizontu

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:02

    pastel, papír, 49 x 70 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal, pravý horní roh naržen cca 0,5 cm, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Art…

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Lány

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:04

    pastel, papír, 49 x 70 cm, sign. LD v kresbě L. Stejskal, papír při levém okraji cca 2 cm natržen, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associat…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Červánková krajina

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:06

    pastel, papír, 49 x 70 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Vesnice na kopci

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:08

    pastel, papír, 49 x 70 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal, levý dolní roh utržen cca 0,5 cm, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Arti…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Hrozny (PF 1968)

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:10

    serigrafie, 1967, 13 x 18,8 cm, sign. PD L Stejskal 67, zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4512 History of bids

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Na sněhu

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:12

    uhel, akvarel, papír, 1954, 28,5 x 42,5 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal 54, vzadu popsáno, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Art…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Na poli

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:14

    kvaš, papír, 37,5 x 50,5 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zátiší s vínem

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:16

    linoryt, 1962, 28,4 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal 62, lehce zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Na kraji města

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:18

    tužka, papír, 32,7 x 44,5 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associati…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Z Doudlebska

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:20

    monotyp, 1967, 31,5 x 45,5 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal 67, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Asso…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:22

    pastel, papír, 57 x 46 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Stromy

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:24

    tužka, papír, 28,7 x 23,2 cm, PD monogr. L S, lehce zašpiněný papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Husy

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:26

    pencil on paper, 20,4 x 29,2 cm, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Snopy

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:28

    pencil on paper, 37,5 x 54 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, yellowed paper/wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:30

    pastel on paper, 39,8 x 50 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6119 History of bids

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Žumberk

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:32

    pastel on paper, 50,5 x 70 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Pivoňky

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:34

    paper cut, 1968, 37,2 x 27,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 68, lower/left inscription, wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, membe…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Ze Záběhlic

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:36

    linocut, 1962, 23,7 x 37,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 62, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    No.: 31

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:40

    linocut, 1962, 28,2 x 37 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 62, slightly yellowed , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associati…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Sedlčansko

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:42

    lithography, 1961, 35 x 48 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 61, slightly yellowed /wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Th…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Stará jabloň

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:44

    monotype, 1966, 17 x 26,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 66, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Luční kvítí

    No.: 34

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:46

    watercolour/black ink on paper, 1956, 44,3 x 34,7 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 56, slightly yellowed, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, membe…

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Pole

    No.: 35

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:48

    pastel on paper, 49,5 x 70 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association …

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Jihočeská vesnice IV.

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:50

    pastel on paper, 49,5 x 70 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 37

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:52

    monotype, 1967, 31,8 x 45,8 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 67, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artist…

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    No.: 38

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:54

    monotype, 1967, 31,7 x 45,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 67, slightly yellowed/wrinkled edges, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Th…

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zátiší s jablky

    No.: 39

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:56

    monotype, 1966, 31,5 x 45,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 66, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artist…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Strom v krajině

    No.: 40

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 19:58

    gouache on paper, 39,3 x 52 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Podhůří

    No.: 41

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 20:00

    pastel, papír, 39,7 x 50 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Před deštěm

    No.: 42

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 10. 2017 20:02

    kvaš, papír, 39,6 x 66 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal , při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine A…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)