Umělecká beseda

auction will be held on March 28, 2019 in the Stone hall, Ostrovní 8, Prague 1, c. 200 m from the Auction house Vltavin from 6:00 pm

pre-sale exhibition will be since March 18 th till March 28th from 10-12, 13-18 o´clock

  • Eva Brodská

    (1937)

    Moře

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Termination of first bid: 28. 03. 2019 15:00

    akvarel, ručně dělaný papír, 2019, 29 x 41,5 cm, sign. PD E. B. 2019

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Jaroslav Fišer

    Veteše

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    fotografie, plátno, 2018, 60 x 51 cm, sign. PD Fišer 18

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Renáta Kocmanová

    (1979)

    Terra IV

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

    stucco - lustro, 2017, 41,5 x 44,5 x 15 cm, sign. na boku RENÁTA KOCMANOVÁ 2017

    Current price: 40.000 CZK (1.600 €)

  • Pavel Holeka

    Hra v ptačím světě

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    koláž, papír, 2018, 60 x 42 cm, sign. PD Holeka 18, rám

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Radek Andrle

    (1976)

    Počátek

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

    cín, 2013, v. 106 cm, sign. na plintu Radek Andrle, 2013, 6/6, odlitek č.3/6

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Čeření

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    olej, sololit, 2017, 70,7 x 50,3 cm, sign. DU Hodonský, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

  • Jan Svoboda

    Podobnost (Diptych)

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    akryl, plátno, 2019, oba 45 x 30 cm, sign. zezadu Jan Svoboda

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Pavel Mühlbauer

    Cesta I

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    emulze, olej, plátno, 2017, 70 x 55 cm, sign. PD Mühlbauer, lišta, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

  • Jitka Štenclová

    Kalich štěstí

    No.: 9

    akryl, plátno, 2016, 50 x 40 cm, sign. DU Jitka Štenclová 2016, studied at the atelier of A. Vitik at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. B. Felcman and doc. M. Vankova at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Nove sdruzeni, The Umelecka …

  • Šárka Radová

    Průchod

    No.: 10

    porcelán, kamenina, 2016, 9 x 26 x 26 cm, sign. dole Š. Radová, the disciple of prof. O. Eckert

  • Václav Sokol

    Šedý patník

    No.: 11

    uhel, pastel, deska, 2018, 60 x 83 cm, sign. zezadu Václav Sokol, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka

  • Zdenka Hušková

    Česká pivní gymnastika 1

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    tuš, papír, 2017, 20,8 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Z. Hušková, rám

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Zdenka Hušková

    Česká pivní gymnastika 3

    No.: 13

  • Veronika Durová

    (1984)

    Stůl

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

    reliéf, acrystal Carrara, 2012, 62 x 74 cm

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (560 €)

  • Jiří Voves

    Z cyklu Zprávy

    No.: 15

    plátno, tmel, olej, 2016, 55 x 50 cm, sign. PD J. Voves, lišta

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Podivný život hory

    No.: 16

    kresba ohněm, sololit, 2018-19, 50 x 70 cm, sign. DU K, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

  • Pavla Aubrechtová

    Příšerky

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    koláž, papír, 2002, 59 x 42,3 cm, sign. DU Pavla Aubrechtová 2002, barvený cigaretový papír mletý v mlýnku na nudle

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • Vladimír Gebauer

    Z cyklu Podhůrka

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    pastel, vosková emulze, papír, 2014, 56,7 x 46 cm, sign. PD V. Gebauer 2014

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Jiří Kačer

    No.: 19

    frotáž, 2017, 61 x 91 cm, značeno DU, rám

  • Jana Budíková

    Staré duby Houštiny

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

    Current price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

  • Petr Štěpán

    Sedm světel

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    lept, 2017, 26,2 x 20 cm, sign. PD Petr Štěpán, autorský tisk

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Čeření

    No.: 22

    dřevořez, 2018, 74 x 50 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2018, č. 4/4, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Šárka Radová

    Spojenci

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    porcelán, barva na porcelán, 2017, v. 11 cm, na podstavci Š. Radová, the disciple of prof. O. Eckert

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Miloš Šejn

    Tvářnost vody I

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    digitální tisk na pauzovacím papíře, 2015, 190 x 40 cm

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

  • Miloš Šejn

    Tvářnost vody II

    No.: 25

  • Miloš Šejn

    Tvářnost vody III

    No.: 26

  • René Roubíček

    (1922)

    Stéla

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    lité broušené sklo, hutní křišťál, 90. léta 20. století, v. 35 cm, značeno R.

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

  • Mariana Alasseur

    Říp

    No.: 28

    akryl, plátno, 2015, 50 x 50 cm, sign. vzadu M. Allaseur