• Luděk Marold

    (1865-1898)

    Königsee- St. Bartholoma

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:00

    dopisnice, 9 x 14,4 cm, disciple of Prof. F. Sequens, M. Pirner and F. Čermák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Munich and École des Beaux Arts in Paris

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Pozdrav z Královských Vinohrad

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:01

    dopisnice, 9,4 x 14 cm

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1 History of bids

  • Ignát Herrmann

    (1854-1935)

    Dopis Františku Hlavatému

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:02

    dopis, 1894, 22 x 13,5 cm

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Luděk Marold

    (1865-1898)

    In der Frauenkirche

    No.: 4

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:03

    dopisnice, 9,2 x 14 cm, disciple of Prof. F. Sequens, M. Pirner and F. Čermák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Munich and École des Beaux Arts in Paris

  • Luděk Marold

    (1865-1898)

    Dopis Franitšku Hlavatému

    No.: 5

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:04

    dopis, 8 x 10 cm, disciple of Prof. F. Sequens, M. Pirner and F. Čermák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Munich and École des Beaux Arts in Paris

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:05

    ocelorytina, 19,5 x 15 cm, sign. PD Jiří Švengsbír, pasparta, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Luňák

    Městské zákoutí

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:06

    litografie, 1996, 14 x 11 cm, sign. PD Luňák 1996, pasparta

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Nádvoří

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:07

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 14,5 x 11 cm, sign. PD Vik, rám, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of Salonu d'Autumne in…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Zima v horách

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:08

    kvaš, papír, 20 x 28 cm, sign. PD, rám

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Josef Meyer

    (1895-1952)

    Pražský motiv

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:09

    litografie, 26,5 x 19 cm, rám

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Alena Nievaldová

    Anežský klášter

    No.: 11

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:10

    suchá jehla, 1973, 24 x 16 cm, sign. PD Alena Nievaldová 73, pasparta

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Strom v zimě

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:11

    monotyp, 1956, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD, rám, lehce oprýsaný rám

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • František Michl

    (1901-1977)

    Pohled na Domažlice

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:12

    olej, plátno, 29 x 39 cm, sign. PD F Michl, rám, rozklížený rám

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID100 History of bids

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Knihy Josefa Lady

    No.: 14

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:13

    knižní značky, 20,5 x 14 cm, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Antonín Matějček

    Mistři rané renesance

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:14

    kniha, 1942, vydal Orbis, Praha, 1942, lehce poškozená vazba

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5088 History of bids

  • Jarmila Blažková

    Žena věčná inspirace umění

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:15

    kniha, vydalo nakladatelství Symposion, Praha, lehce poškozená vazba

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

  • Vladimír Novotný

    Dítě v umění výtvarném

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:16

    kniha, 1941, vydalo nakladatelství Orbis, Praha, poškozená obálka

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Josef Jíra: Obrazy a kvaše z posledního období

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:17

    tisk, plakát, 52 x 38,4 cm, plakát k výstavě v galerii G 32 Semily, 27.10. - 30.11. 2001, uprostřed přeložený, při okrajích lehce okrčený pa, the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID37 History of bids

  • Adolf Heyduk

    (1835-1923)

    Navštívenka

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:18

    dopis, navštívenka adresovaná panu Josefu J. Vejvodovi, lehce zažloutlý papír, obálka poškozena

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6203 History of bids

  • František Doubrava

    (1901-1975)

    Děti

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:19

    tužka, papír, 1943, 29,7 x 21 cm, sign. PD F. Doubrava 43, lehce pokrčený papír

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Bratislava

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:20

    tisk, 23,7 x 31,6 cm, lehce pokrčený papír

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Pták s číší

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:21

    dřevoryt, 17,5 x 8,8 cm, sign. DU VKomárek, rám, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Václav Zykmund

    (1914-1984)

    Abstraktní kompozice

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:22

    suchá jehla, 1976, 9,3 x 6,5 cm, sign. PD V. Zykmund 76, rám, č. 35/70

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Antonín Procházka

    (1882-1945)

    Orlí hnízdo

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:23

    litografie, 27 x 20,5 cm, PD značeno na kameni AP, rám, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Oliva

    (1886-1960)

    Studie dětí

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:24

    tuš, papír, 18 x 29 cm, sign. KOliva, rám

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5514 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Beneš

    (1919-1981)

    Hrad Valečov

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:25

    crayon, paper, 1939, 15,7 x 22 cm, sign. RD Beneš 12. VII. 39, rám, studied at Charles University and The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the private study at the atelier of E. Frinta, member of the group Maj 57

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jiří Chadima

    Vltava

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:26

    lithography, 1981, 10,8 x 18,6 cm, sign. RD Chadima 81, rám, author´s print, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The State Graphic School in Prague and prof. Fisarek at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Maxmilian Pirner

    (1854-1924)

    Jaroslav Vrchlický: Démon Láska

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:27

    13x photogravure, using the Czech Academy of Sciences, letters and arts pub. F. Topič, Prague, slightly yellowed, at the edges crumpled paper, cover damaged, the disciple of prof. Trenkwald at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at The Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Alois Petrák

    (1811-1888)

    Na statku

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:28

    copperplate, 21,7 x 29 cm, engraved Führich, pub. F. Kargl, Wien

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Alois Petrák

    (1811-1888)

    Bakchanalie

    No.: 30

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 05. 2018 18:29

    copperplate, 21,5 x 28,8 cm, engraved Führich, pub. F. Kargl, Wien

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)