• Martina Walterová

    Glare In

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Planned termination: 26. 04. 2017 17:00

    oil, oil pastel, charcoal, canvas, 2016, 100 x 80 cm, signed on the back side, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Běla Kolářová

    Běla Kolářová

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:38

    print, poster, 1997, 68,5 x 49 cm, poster for exhibition in Galerii výtvarného umění, Litoměřice, 6.3.-13.4. 1997, at the edges slightly damaged paper,

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    František Tichý: Paintings, drawings (90th anniversary)

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:40

    print, poster, 1986, 82 x 58 cm, poster for exhibition in Gallery of Prague city, 16.1.-23.2. 1986, at the edges damaged paper, , the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, The Manes Association of Fine Art…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Josef Paleček

    Josef Paleček: Not big pictures for the book and the house

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:42

    print, poster, 1980, 84 x 59 cm, sign. RD Josef Paleček 80, poster for exhibition in Art exhibition hall - the book, Prague, 23.9. 1990, at the edges slightly damaged paper, , the disciple of prof. K. Lidicky, M. Salcman, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Alfons Mucha

    (1860-1939)

    Alfons Mucha: Crayons, posters, drawings and photos

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:44

    print, poster, 1994, 59,3 x 42 cm, poster for exhibition in Imperial Stables of Prague Castle, 1.6.-30.10. 1994,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Edouard Vuillard

    (1868-1940)

    The intimate interiors of Edouard Vuillard

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:46

    print, poster, 1990, 53,3 x 99 cm, poster for exhibition in The Brooklyn Museum, 18.5.-30.6. 1990,

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Family (Chagall at Pace/Columbus)

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:48

    lithography, poster, 1976, 81,7 x 62 cm, RD marked in print Marc Chagall , poster for exhibition, Ohio, 7.8.-4.9. 1976,

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    František Tichý: Applied arts

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:50

    print, poster, 84,5 x 55 cm, poster for exhibition in Decorative Arts Museum, Prague, 3.9.-10.10. 1971, pub. 500 copies, glued on cardboard, slightly yellowed, at the edges damaged paper, on paper small spots, , the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The …

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová, František Štorek: Paintings, sculptures

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:52

    print, poster, 83 x 58 cm, sign. Jaroslava Pešicová and F. Štorek, poster for exhibition in Gallery of art in Cheb, March-October 1977, at the edges damaged paper,

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Vladimír Komárek: Illustration print

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:54

    print, poster, 77 x 57 cm, sign. DM VKomárek 1977, poster for exhibition in Monument of National Literature, Prague, July-September 1977, slightly yellowed, at the edges damaged paper, , the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Ota Janeček: Drawings, prints, book production

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:56

    print, poster, 67,8 x 43,5 cm, marked in print Janeček, poster for exhibition in Art exhibition hall - the book, Prague, 31.10.-18.11. 1978, at the edges damaged paper, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Kamil Lhoták: Odile

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 19:58

    lithography, 1977, 58 x 41,7 (litografie 17 x 12,7) cm, sign. RD Kamil Lhoták 77, poster for exhibition in Art exhibition hall - the book, Prague, 16.3.-2.4. 1977, at the edges slightly damaged paper, , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Kamil Lhoták: Drawing from 1944-1975

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:00

    print, poster, 58,2 x 39,5 cm, marked in print Kamil Lhoták, poster for exhibition in Regional Gallery, Liberec, July-August 1977, at the edges damaged paper, , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • (Marie Čermínová) Toyen

    (1902-1980)

    Krása bude křečovitá

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:02

    tisk, plakát, 84 x 59,5 cm, plakát k výstavě Surrealismus v Československu, Alšova jihočeská galerie, Hluboká nad Vltavou, 15.5.-2.10. 2016, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Devetsil, The…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • František Štorek

    (1933-1999)

    František Štorek: Plastiky

    No.: 91

    Auction price: 40 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:05

    tisk, plakát, 1985, 31 x 21,8 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, 5.-29. prosince 1985,

    Current price: 40 CZK (2 €)

  • Jindřich Ulrich

    (1950)

    Miniaturní svět Jindřicha Ulricha

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:07

    tisk, plakát, 1981, 44 x 31 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, 3.-27. září 1981,

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jitka Kolínská

    (1930-1992)

    Jitka Kolínská: Obrazy, kresby, ilustrace

    No.: 93

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:09

    tisk, plakát, 1991, 44 x 31 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, leden 1991, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Stanislav Vajce

    Stanislav Vajce: Obrazy/kresby

    No.: 94

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:11

    tisk, plakát, 1984, 44 x 31 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, 6.-30. prosince 1984,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Karel Chaba: Obrazy

    No.: 95

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:13

    tisk, plakát, 1988, 44 x 31 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, červenec 1988, , the private study

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Různí autoři

    15 let Lyry Pragensis (1967-1982)

    No.: 96

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:15

    tisk, plakát, 1982, 44 x 31 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Fronta, Praha, květen 1982,

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Antonín Pucherna

    (1776-1862)

    Antonín Pucherna (1776-1852)

    No.: 97

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:17

    tisk, plakát, 1971, 82,5 x 57,5 cm, plakát k výstavě v Muzeu hlavního města Prahy, září-listopad 1971, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, na papíře skvrny,

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Sklenář

    No.: 98

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:19

    tisk, plakát, 1977, 84 x 60 cm, plakát k výstavě v Krajské galerii Hradec Králové, listopad 197, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artis…

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Jan Kutálek

    (1917-1987)

    Jan Kutálek: Tvorba z let 1942-1977

    No.: 99

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:21

    tisk, plakát, 1977, 81 x 58 cm, plakát k výstavě v Muzeu hlavního města Prahy, prosinec 1977-leden 1978, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, , the private disciple of prof. K. Pokorny

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Expozice ze sbírek Středočeské galerie a Střediska státní památkové péče a ochrany přírody Středočeského kraje

    No.: 100

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:23

    tisk, plakát, 82 x 57,5 cm, plakát k výstavě ve Středočeské galerii, zámek Nelahozevec, pokrčený, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír,

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)

  • Vlastimil Rada

    (1895-1962)

    Vlastimil Rada 1895-1962

    No.: 101

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:25

    tisk, plakát, 1976, 82,5 x 57,5 cm, plakát k výstavě v Národní galerii v Praze, říjen-prosinec 1976, poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, J. Preisler and J. Stursa at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Rathouský

    (1924-2003)

    Hollar 1917-1997

    No.: 102

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:27

    tisk, plakát, 85 x 59 cm, stanovy sdružení Českých umělců grafiků Hollar v Praze, přeložený, pokrčený, při okrajích lehce poškozený papír, , the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928)

    Pacovská

    No.: 103

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:29

    tisk, plakát, 1989, 81,5 x 56,5 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Umění/Kniky, Praha, 5.-29.9. 1989, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928)

    Pacovská

    No.: 104

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:31

    tisk, plakát, 1989, 50 x 70 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Umění/Kniky, Praha, 5.-29.9. 1989, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Ladislav Čepelák: Kresby 1959-1961

    No.: 105

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:33

    tisk, plakát, 1976, 76 x 54 cm, plakát k výstavě v Městském muzeu Velvary, květen-červen 1976, , the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Eva a Jiří Šalamounovi

    Eva Natus-Šalamounová a Jiří Šalamoun

    No.: 106

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 05. 2017 20:35

    tisk, plakát, 1981, 82 x 58 cm, plakát k výstavě v Galerii Albatros, Praha, 20.5.-24.6. 1981, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)