• Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Krajina s řekou

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 176.000 CZK (6.770 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:00

    olej, plátno, 65 x 85 cm, sign. PD Jos. Procházka, rám

    Current price: 176.000 CZK (6.770 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    Borový remízek

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 66.000 CZK (2.539 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:05

    olej, karton, 36 x 50 cm, sign. PD Jos. Procházka, rám

    Current price: 66.000 CZK (2.539 €)

  • Josef Holub

    (1870-1957)

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 180.000 CZK (6.924 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:10

    olej, plátno, 74 x 100,5 cm, rám, the disciple of prof. Marak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 180.000 CZK (6.924 €)

  • Josef Holub

    (1870-1957)

    Nelahozeves at the southeast side

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.731 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:15

    oil, cardboard, 1940, 50 x 65 cm, sign. RD, frame, the disciple of prof. Marak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.731 €)

  • Bohuslav Dvořák

    (1867-1951)

    Landscape

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.500 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:20

    oil, cardboard, kolem roku 1935, 38,5 x 52 cm, sign. RD B. Dvořák, frame, consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachař. At the Academy of Fine Arts, he studied landscape painting school of prof. J. Marak.

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.500 €)

  • Antonín Hudeček

    (1872-1941)

    Bay on Bělá

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 135.000 CZK (5.193 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:25

    oil, canvas, 1930, 99 x 133 cm, sign. RD Ant. Hudeček 1930, frame, consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachař, at the back side stamp: exhibited in Mánes 1942

    Current price: 135.000 CZK (5.193 €)

  • Stanislav Lolek

    (1873-1936)

    Valley with river

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 39.500 CZK (1.520 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:30

    oil, canvas, 46 x 56 cm, sign. RD Lolek St., frame, consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachař. At the Academy of Fine Arts he was a student prof. Julius Mařák, Antonín Slavíček and Rudolf von Ottenfeld., the disciple of prof. Marak and Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 39.500 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Josef Procházka

    (1909-1984)

    South Bohemian pond

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 84.000 CZK (3.231 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:35

    oil, canvas, 57 x 94 cm, sign. RD, frame, He was a pupil of prof. Nejedly at the Prague Academy of Fine Arts.

    Current price: 84.000 CZK (3.231 €)

  • Josef Ullmann

    (1870-1922)

    Mlíkojedy

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 89.000 CZK (3.424 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:40

    oil, cardboard, 49,5 x 65,5 cm, sign. LD J. Ullmann 1911, frame, at the back side výstavní stamp of Goltz fort, consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachař, cardboard slightly cambered

    Current price: 89.000 CZK (3.424 €)

  • Karel Jan Sigmund

    (1897-1959)

    Early spring in the highlands (Cottages with tree)

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (924 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:45

    oil, canvas, 80 x 100 cm, sign. RD K.J. Sigmund, frame, on blindframe stamp "MINERVA" Specialized factory of painting supplies Prague 1, the disciple of prof. Schon in Dresden, prof. O. Nejedly in Praze

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (924 €)

  • Augustin Mervart

    (1889-1968)

    In Žáry at the middle Bečva

    No.: 11

    Auction price: 29.500 CZK (1.135 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:50

    oil, cardboard, 33 x 50 cm, sign. RD Aug. Mervart 61, sign. at the back side Aug. Mervart, frame, at the back side author title and author label with description of artwork, stamp: Accepted by artistic committee of the Czech Fund of Fine Arts., the disciple of prof. F. Hrachovec and A. Balan, member…

    Current price: 29.500 CZK (1.135 €)

  • František Jiroudek

    (1914-1991)

    Landscape from Mělník

    No.: 12

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (770 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 20:55

    oil, canvas, 1961, 50 x 80 cm, sign. LD Jiroudek 61, at the back side on frame by Jiroudek, frame, the disciple of prof. W. Nowak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Sedm v rijnu and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (770 €)

  • Jan Honsa

    (1876-1937)

    Old houses in Pelhřimov I.

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (693 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:00

    oil, card-board, 1913, 23 x 31 cm, sign. LD J. Honsa 1913, frame, consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachař and PhDr. Martin Kodl, back in cut described by author, the disciple of prof. J. Marak

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (693 €)

  • Cína František Jelínek

    (1882-1961)

    Winter countryside with a village

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (462 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:05

    oil, canvas, 50 x 66 cm, sign. RD Cína Jelínek, frame, on frame damages, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld and V. Hynais, member of JUV

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (462 €)

  • Marcel Krasický

    (1898-1968)

    Winter

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 16.500 CZK (635 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:10

    oil, canvas, 56,5 x 77 cm, sign. RD M. Krasický, frame

    Current price: 16.500 CZK (635 €)

  • Augustin Mervart

    (1889-1968)

    Behind a house

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (616 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:15

    oil, pasteboard, 1923, 40 x 32 cm, sign. RD Aug. Mervart 23, frame, back described by author, the disciple of prof. F. Hrachovec and A. Balan, member of SVUM in Hodonin

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (616 €)

  • Alois Schneiderka

    (1896-1958)

    Mountains

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.116 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:20

    oil, cardboard, 76 x 95 cm, sign. RD Schneiderka Al., frame

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.116 €)

  • Otakar (Othon) Kubín (Coubine)

    (1883-1969)

    Landscape in Provence

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 550.000 CZK (21.154 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:25

    oil, canvas, 60 x 73 cm, sign. RD Coubine, frame, Accompanied by an expert assessment PhDr. Rea Michalová, Ph.D., A significant Czech author, the disciple of prof. Thiele, member of the group Osma, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 550.000 CZK (21.154 €)

  • Alois Kirnig

    (1840-1911)

    Footbridge in the woods

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (1.847 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:30

    oil, cardboard, 43,5 x 30 cm, frame, consulted and verified by Michael Zachař, at the back label: Ex coll. Hořava 023, at the edges slightly damaged painting

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (1.847 €)

  • Adolf Werner

    (1862-1916)

    Sandstone rocks

    No.: 20

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:35

    oil, canvas, 51 x 75 cm, sign. RD Ad. Werner, frame, at the back numbered: C 1934 and 1482

  • Adolf Werner

    (1862-1916)

    The way under rocks

    No.: 21

    Planned termination: 02. 03. 2017 21:40

    oil, canvas, 51 x 75 cm, sign. LD Ad. Werner, frame, at the back numbered: C 19334 and 1481

  • Berto Monetti

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 900 CZK (35 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:31

    tužka, papír, 1979, 48,3 x 31,7 cm, sign. LD Monetti 79, pokrčený, při okrajích poškozený papír

    Current price: 900 CZK (35 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Sedící ženský akt

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (74 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:35

    kvaš, tempera, tuš, papír, 1987, 29,8 x 21,2 cm, sign. DU Monetti 87

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (74 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Výběr kurtizány

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (47 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:37

    lavírovaná kresba tuší, 1979, 49,8 x 35,8 cm, sign. LD Monetti 18. XI. 79, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (47 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Nahé ženy v pohybu

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 900 CZK (35 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:39

    kvaš, tuš, akvarel, papír, 1987, 32,8 x 47,7 cm, sign. LD Monetti 87

    Current price: 900 CZK (35 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Akt sedící na židli

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (66 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:41

    kvaš, tempera, papír, 1979, 38 x 25,8 cm, sign. LD Monetti 79

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (66 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Zápasnice

    No.: 7

    Auction price: 900 CZK (35 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:43

    kvaš, tuš, tempera, lak, papír, 1986, 56,6 x 43,3 cm, sign. LD Monetti 86

    Current price: 900 CZK (35 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Zápasící ženy

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 900 CZK (35 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:45

    kvaš, tuš, tempera, lak, papír, 1987, 58,8 x 43,3 cm, sign. LD Monetti 87, při okrajích lehce zašpiněný papír

    Current price: 900 CZK (35 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Kurtizána a pán

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (85 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:47

    kvaš, tuš, akvarel, papír, 1979, 35,4 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Monetti 79, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (85 €)

  • Berto Monetti

    Tajemná žena

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 03. 2017 19:49

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (50 €)