auction history

  • Lída Hynková - Bobková

    (1908-1988)

    Tatras

    No.: 221

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2024 18:44

    oil, acrylic, hardboard, 1977, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower/left L. Hynková 77, frame, painter, publicist, mountaineer, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Toyohara Chicanobu

    (1838-1912)

    Resting Geisha (triptych)

    No.: 218

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2024 18:41

    watercolor, paper, 35,4 - 35,7 x 23,5 - 23,7 cm, pasted on black paper, marked at the bottom, damaged in places,

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Toyohara Kunichika

    (1835-1900)

    Imperial Library

    No.: 216

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2024 18:39

    acrylic, canvas, 33 x 23,5 cm, frame, slightly damaged,

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Twenty-five

    No.: 66

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2024 16:05

    lithography, 1984, 14,8 x 31,3 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Bouda 84, no. 62/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Alena Podzemná

    No.: 1018

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 18:33

    olej, plátno, 1998, 69,5 x 34 cm, sign. PD A. Podzemná 98, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Eliška Peroutková

    Pohádkový motiv

    No.: 1011

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 18:26

    olej, dřevo, 2001, 24 x 30,5 cm, sign. LD Ela 2001, pražská výtvarnice a scénografka, ilustrátorka knih pro děti a autorka betlémů, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Dagmar Mezricky

    V předklonu

    No.: 992

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 18:07

    litografie, 1996, 48 x 31,5 cm, sign. LD Dagmar Mezricky 96, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 97 Tomáš Svoboda

    No.: 862

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 15:57

    litografie, 1996, 21 x 10,4 cm, sign. DU A Born, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tom Svoboda 2011

    No.: 860

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 15:55

    litografie, 2010, 21 x 10,7 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Maska I.

    No.: 727

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 13:42

    litografie, 56 x 43 cm, sign. DU M. M. Šechtlová, č. 53/70, , studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Igor Rumanský

    (1946-2006)

    Muž v klobouku

    No.: 683

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 12:58

    linoryt, 1978, 29,5 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Igor Rumanský 1978, č. 152/200

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

  • Josef Dudek

    Padlý anděl

    No.: 661

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 12:36

    kombinovaná technika, lept, 2013, 19,7 x 20 cm, sign. PD, č. 66/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Jan Krejčí

    (1942-2001)

    Ženy

    No.: 633

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 12:08

    lept, 1971, 32,2 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Krejčí 71, č. 12/35, the disciple of prof. Kytka, K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Jan Krejčí

    (1942-2001)

    Hračky mé Kačky

    No.: 632

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 12:07

    lept, 1974, 38,8 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Krejčí 74, č. 20/30, the disciple of prof. Kytka, K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jaroslav Kaiser

    (1919-2007)

    Pár

    No.: 615

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 11:50

    barevný linoryt, 30 x 26,5 cm, sign. LD Jaroslav Kaiser, č. 2/200, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Náměstí

    No.: 577

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 11:15

    litografie, 2011, 19 x 15 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda 11, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Albín Brunovský

    (1935-1997)

    PF 1995

    No.: 579

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 11:14

    reprodukce, 21 x 29,5 cm, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Bratislava, the disciple of prof. V. Hloznik at The Academy of Fine Arts and Design

    Current price: 110 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    (1932-2021)

    Obraz dívky

    No.: 574

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 11:09

    litografie, 2010, 20 x 26 cm, sign. DU K. Beneš 10, č. 185/200, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Miloš Vojíř

    Hračky

    No.: 567

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 11:02

    fotografie, 37 x 27,5 cm, na zadní straně autorské razítko, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Miloš Šindelář

    Dívka s flétnou

    No.: 559

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 10:54

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 38,4 x 22,1 cm, značeno na zadní straně autorským razítkem, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloš Šindelář

    Jazz parník II.

    No.: 558

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 10:53

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 25,8 x 37,9 cm, značeno na zadní straně autorským razítkem, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Ladislav Rosík

    (1929-2012)

    Hradčanské náměstí

    No.: 531

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 10:26

    fotografie, 1975, 26,9 x 35,5 cm, vzadu značeno autorským razítkem a razítkem Fotosalonu Vítkovice 76,

  • Ladislav Rosík

    (1929-2012)

    Autobusy - Gottwaldov

    No.: 530

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 10:25

    fotografie, 70. léta, 30,2 x 39,8 cm, drobně naražené rohy papíru,

    Noční Praha

    No.: 499

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:54

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Peter Nagy

    Kytaristka

    No.: 495

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:53

    fotografie, 44,5 x 29,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Karel Matoušek

    Kolotoč života

    No.: 493

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:48

    bromostříbrná fotografie nalepená na kartonu, 44,5 x 58 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, při okrajích poškozeno, LD nalepen štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Josef Louš

    IV. Kolo

    No.: 491

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:46

    bromostříbrná fotografie nalepená na kartonu, 49,5 x 59,5 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, při okrajích poškozeno, LD nalepen štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloš Koreček

    (1908-1989)

    No.: 488

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:43

    fotografie, 1984, 23,7 x 17,5 cm, sign. na zadní straně Miloš Koreček 1984, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of the group Ra

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Miloš Koreček

    (1906-1989)

    Fokalk

    No.: 487

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:42

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Miroslav a Věra Chalupníčkovi

    Stalinův památník

    No.: 467

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2024 09:22

    fotografie, 1953, 28,9 x 39,2 cm, pokrčené okraje,

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids