• Josef Liesler

    Ostrov

    No.: 207376

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2018 14:05

    litografie, 1990, 21,8 x 28,7 cm, sign. DU Lisler 90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Mušketýr

    No.: 201158

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2018 14:30

    serigrafie, 1986, 18,2 x 15,2 cm, sign. DU Liseler, podpis Františka Dvořáka, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists,…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Vzducholoď

    No.: 217610

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2017 21:42

    litografie, 1968, 15,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Leisler68, vzadu potištěno textem: Merry Christmas and Happy New Year 1972, Alena Klinkovská, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2465 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Pocta Dürerovi

    No.: 214110

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2017 13:00

    litografie, 1980, 32,2 x 26,8 cm, sign. PD Liesler 80, č. 118/180, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v…

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID779 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Lamotte

    No.: 215560

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 11. 2017 19:28

    litografie, 1966, 19 x 14 cm, sign. PD Liesler 66, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Lev

    No.: 203187

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 07. 2017 20:16

    linoryt, 1962, 16,3 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 62, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3908 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Ex Libris M. F. Severin

    No.: 210880

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 06. 2017 21:17

    litografie, 1980, 12,8 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 80, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID206 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Dáma s kloboukem

    No.: 205741

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:10

    litografie, 1987, 27 x 32,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 87, rám, č. 48/95, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4892 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Mužská tvář

    No.: 205740

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:09

    linoryt, 1969, 53,5 x 43 cm, sign. PD Liesler 69, 25/57, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Ani anděl ani chrám

    No.: 205739

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:08

    litografie, 1980, 51,5 x 26 cm, sign. PD Liesler 80, 50/125, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists,…

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Půlnoční

    No.: 205738

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2017 21:07

    litografie, 1965, 54,5 x 38,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 65, 48/110, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rij…

  • Josef Liesler

    Labuť (PF 1960)

    No.: 203186

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 02. 2017 20:33

    litografie, 1959, 15 x 11,8 cm, sign. PD Liesler 1959, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5509 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Anděl smrti

    No.: 202867

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2017 22:27

    litografie, 21 x 15,7 cm, sign. DU Liesler, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID111 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Dívka s deštníkem

    No.: 203224

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2016 20:44

    tuš, papír, 1947, 21,7 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Liesler 47, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Last auctioneer: ID5520 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Fountain and the king

    No.: 193664

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 11. 2016 20:44

    etching, 17,5 x 11,5 cm, sign. DM Liesler, at the edges slightly wrinkled paper, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3642 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 200919

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 10. 2016 22:37

    litografie, 1974, 28 x 22 cm, sign. PD Liesler 74, 27/53, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Last auctioneer: ID2309 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Jazyk

    No.: 199276

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 08. 2016 21:37

    litografie, 1994, 17,1 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Liesler 94, 138/206, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v ri…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5028 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Benátky

    No.: 199275

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 08. 2016 21:36

    litografie, 1961, 10 x 14 cm, sign. LD Liesler 61, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    U Karlova mostu

    No.: 201494

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 08. 2016 19:25

    litografie, 1987, 20,5 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Liesler 87, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5088 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Menhirs of our days

    No.: 201467

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 08. 2016 21:20

    lithography, 1985, 24 x 29,5 cm, sign. RD Liesler 85, 117/145, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rij…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID693 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 201156

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 08. 2016 15:45

    litografie, 1986, 17,8 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 86, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5432 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Postava

    No.: 196922

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 07. 2016 12:55

    lept, 1966, 13,2 x 10,2 cm, sign. DU Liesler 66, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Svářeči

    No.: 198355

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2016 21:05

    lept, akvatinta, 1949, 24,4 x 31,7 cm, sign. PD Liesler 49, č. 9/30, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of th…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 198294

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2016 20:04

    dřevořez, 1992, 21 x 17,6 cm, sign. DU Liesler 92, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Zátiší se zvířátky

    No.: 198016

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 06. 2016 22:12

    litografie, 1988, 43,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 88, rám, č. 84/135, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Kresby

    No.: 197444

    Auction price: 160 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 05. 2016 23:00

    katalog, podpis výtvarníka, 39 čb. vyobrazení a 1 barevná příloha, text Z. Hlaváček, nakladatelství Československých výtvarných umělců, Praha 1957, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artist…

    Current price: 160 CZK (7 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    F. Halas: Nowhere

    No.: 197227

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 05. 2016 22:43

    bibliophile, sign. etching and ornaments J. Liesler, signature of author, ex. 138/210, edition Dawn, vol. 3, epilogue V. Černý, edition J. Sonberg, published by Erna Janská, Prague, 1946, notebook with cover, very good condition, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. B…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Mummery under St. Mark

    No.: 196858

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2016 22:04

    charcoal, paper, 1964, 29,6 x 20,5 cm, DM described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

  • Josef Liesler

    Venice

    No.: 196857

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 05. 2016 22:03

    charcoal, paper, 1964, RD described, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Four men

    No.: 196480

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 05. 2016 20:46

    aquarelle, ink, paper, 1960, 44 x 60 cm, sign. DM Liesler 60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijn…

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID789 History of bids