Ota Janeček

  • Ota Janeček

    No.: 734

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2019 12:57

    monotyp, 1945, 16 x 12,4 cm, sign. PD Janeček 14. VIII. 45, rám, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích zvlněný papír, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Stojící postava

    No.: 735

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2019 12:58

  • Ota Janeček

    Poloakt

    No.: 906

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2019 15:49

    linoryt, 13 x 9,6 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 159/200, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Květina

    No.: 455

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 26. 09. 2019 15:00

    suchá jehla, 1947, 24,5 x 18 cm, sign. DU Janeček 47, na listu originální kresba s podpisem Oty Janečka, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic …

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Uzenáči

    No.: 454

    lept, 1947, 16 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD Janeček 47, č. 7/10, DU věnování: Václavovi za kufrrrr! (2.V.-30.IX.) Janeček 47, lehce zažloutlý papír, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ota Janeček

    Ráj

    No.: 453

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    linoryt, 1949, 15,8 x 12 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček 1949, použito jako PF v roce 1970, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Objekt (PF 1969)

    No.: 452

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    lept, mezzotinta, 1968, 14,6 x 10,3 cm, sign. DU Ota Janeček, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Studie aktu

    No.: 451

    litografie, 11 x 7,5 cm, sign. PD Janeček, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ota Janeček

    Akt dívky

    No.: 450

    linoryt, 12,9 x 7,9 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, č. 10/50, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ota Janeček

    O Cyrilu Boudovi

    No.: 205307

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 08. 2019 14:20

    serigrafie, 1983, 24 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Dva ptáčci

    No.: 205308

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 08. 2019 14:21

    serigrafie, 20,7 x 18 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Tři vlnovky

    No.: 205309

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 08. 2019 14:22

    serigrafie, 1973, 20,5 x 15 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    V ráji

    No.: 220183

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 08. 2019 15:14

    linoryt, 15,9 x 12,1 cm, sign. DU Ota Janeček, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Ota Janeček

    Zákonem a rytmem života...

    No.: 221858

    Auction price: 290 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 08. 2019 14:56

    serigrafie, 21 x 14 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 290 CZK (12 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Vegetation

    No.: 236962

    Auction price: 130.000 CZK (5.200 €)

    Planned termination: 02. 09. 2019 18:12

    oil on canvas, 1979, 143 x 50 cm, signed lower/right Ota Janeček 1979, vzadu Ota Janeček 1979, framed , mosaic design for Gottwaldov / arch. Zelina /, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic …

    Current price: 130.000 CZK (5.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Ota Janeček

    Cells

    No.: 236262

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 03. 09. 2019 16:26

    silk screen , 19,5 x 24,3 cm, signed Ota Janeček, slightly wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Torso of act

    No.: 236263

    Planned termination: 03. 09. 2019 16:27

    linocut, 27,1 x 11,4 cm, signed lower/right Ota Janeček, no. 11/20, crumpled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ota Janeček

    Zvoneček

    No.: 236632

    Planned termination: 04. 09. 2019 18:26

    suchá jehla, 8 x 12 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, pasparta, č. 9/40, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists