• Karel Schadt

    (1888-1955)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 19638

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 93, 5 x 114 cm, sign. lower/right K. Schadt, framed, the disciple of prof. A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • René Magritte

    (1898-1967)

    Head and Bowler Hat

    No.: 19621

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    etching, 1968, 20 x 15 cm, framed

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Field no. 805

    No.: 19620

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    aquatint, 1992, 45 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Čepelák 1992, no. 14/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorkář I

    No.: 19619

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Adnerlová 2013

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Elephant

    No.: 19618

    Auction price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2014, 50x 40 cm, signed on reverse Anderlová 2014

    Current price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Hudka - Jugo

    No.: 19609

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl. plátno, 2016, 60 x 60 cm, vzadu monogr. X. H

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorcyclist II

    No.: 19608

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Anderlová 2013

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Vítr v rákosí

    No.: 19689

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, oil, canvas, 2011, 121 x 101 cm, sign. RD J. Spěváček 2011, rám, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno…

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Not my fault

    No.: 19688

    Auction price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2017, 130 x 110 cm, signed on reverse Miffek, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Alena Antonová

    Zátiší s granátovým jablkem

    No.: 210723

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:02

    suchá jehla, 2006, 10,7 x 16,2 cm, sign. PD A. Antonová, č. 73/100, , the disciple of prof. Filla at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Peter Šobr

    Ikara

    No.: 210805

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:04

    lept, 1996, 9,7 x 9,4 cm, sign. PD Šobr, č. 42/90,

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Na dostizích

    No.: 211475

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:06

    litografie, 1977, 9 x 13,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 77, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Oldřich Šanovec

    Lesní potok

    No.: 212517

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:08

    olej, karton, 23 x 32 cm, sign. LD Ol. Šanovec, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    Pstruh

    No.: 213817

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:10

    dřevoryt, 4,2 x 13,7 cm, PD monogr. CB, pasparta, , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jindřich Veselka

    (1927-2004)

    No.: 214925

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:12

    olej, plátno, 70 x 100 cm, sign. PD Jindřich Veselka,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Jindřich Veselka

    (1927-2004)

    Jaro

    No.: 214937

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:14

    olej, sololit, 51 x 80 cm, sign. PD Jindřich Veselka, rám, vzadu razítko ČFVU a nalepen štítek galerie Dílo s popisem, na rámu drobné oděrky,

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Pokynutí

    No.: 217167

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:16

    lept, 1968, 7,7 x 6 cm, sign. DU Liesler, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Ex libris Vladimír Beneš

    No.: 217174

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:18

    litografie, 2002, 10,7 x 6,5 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda 02, , studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Ex libris ELK

    No.: 217252

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:20

    kamenorytina kolorovaná litografií, 9,8 x 7,6 cm, LD značeno C. B., , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Strašidla ( Ex libris Dr. J. Veselý)

    No.: 217636

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:22

    zinkografie, 11 x 6,5 cm, značeno CB v tisku, , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Na kraji lesa

    No.: 218489

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:24

    tužka, papír, 36 x 66 cm, sign. LD v kresbě L. Stejskal, papír uprostřed přeložen, při levém okraji papír cca 3 cm natrřen , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, me…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Jaro v Želivci

    No.: 218490

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:26

    tužka, papír, 36 x 66 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal, při horním okraji zbytky lepenky, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artis…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Na stadióně

    No.: 218492

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:28

    rudka, papír, 1953, 38 x 54 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal, vzadu popsáno autorem, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Horník

    No.: 218493

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:30

    litografie, 1955, 23,5 x 16 cm, sign. LD L. Stejskal, č. 2/3, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    No.: 218510

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:32

    linocut, 1962, 28,2 x 37 cm, signed in the lower right corner L.Stejskal 62, slightly yellowed , , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Associati…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Tři králové

    No.: 218831

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:34

    linoryt, 9 x 14 cm, sign. DU, č. 51/100,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Studie stromů - Lopud u Dubrovníku

    No.: 219349

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 12. 2019 18:36

    tužka, papír, 46 x 57 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal, papír při spodním okraji cca 2 cm natržen, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of F…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)