On-line auction

.

  • Juraj Bartók

    Krajina s hradem

    No.: 233224

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:00

    olej, deska, 28 x 55 cm, sign. LD Barták, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Juraj Bartók

    Osamělá slunečnice

    No.: 233141

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:01

    oil, hardboard, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower/left Bartók, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Příroda

    No.: 241078

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:02

    litografie, 1974, 37,7 x 9,2 cm, sign. LD Bornovi, PF 1975, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Překvapení

    No.: 241077

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:03

    litografie, 1975, 2 x 16 x 9 cm, sign. DU Bornovi, PF 1976, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Žena a mořští muži

    No.: 241076

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:04

    litografie, 41,5 x 10,2 cm, sign. PN Bornovi, PF 1977, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Camillle Corot - kopie

    Stavení

    No.: 236373

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:05

    oil on canvas, 33,5 x 41,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Radoslav Čáslavský

    (1925-2012)

    Kainovo znamení (triptych)

    No.: 235908

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:06

    3x oil, sands, hardboard, 149,5 x 366 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. Emil Filla at the School of Arts and Crafts in Prague, member of Mánes

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    Estimate: 22 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Františk Xaver Diblík

    (1887-1955)

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 237430

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:07

    olej, sololit, 192…(?), 64 x 41 cm, sign. PD F. X. Diblík, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Milena Dvořáková

    (1944-1992)

    Zvěstování panny Marie

    No.: 235941

    Auction price: 17.000 CZK (680 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:08

    oil, canvas, 65 x 70 cm, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Bubenicek and Frynta at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague, private study in the studio of L. Jirincova

    Current price: 17.000 CZK (680 €)

    Estimate: 24 000 - 27 000 Kč CZK

  • Milena Dvořáková

    (1944-1992)

    Akt na pohovce

    No.: 235940

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:09

    oil, canvas, 50,5 x 70,5 cm, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Bubenicek and Frynta at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague, private study in the studio of L. Jirincova

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Franz Eckhart

    Na jezeře

    No.: 225783

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:10

    olej, plátno, 52,5 x 79 cm, sign. PD Franz Eckhart, rám, protržené plátno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Milan Entler

    (1948-2018)

    Pohled na Loretánské náměstí

    No.: 235943

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:11

    oil, canvas, 70 x 59,5 cm, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Milan Entler

    (1948-2018)

    Jonatán

    No.: 235942

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:12

    oil, canvas, 60 x 80 cm, author's stamp on reverse, klínový rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • František Fuksa

    Chalupy

    No.: 217968

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:13

    olej, plátno, 35 x 39 cm, sign. LD Fuksa, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Josef Matěj Gottlieb

    (1882-1967)

    Čert (Návrh kostýmu do filmu Alena)

    No.: 209249

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:14

    tuš, tužka, akvarel, papír, 30 x 21 cm, rám, na zadní straně věnování a popis od Růženy Gottliebové - Křížkové, na rámu drobné oděrky, disciple of Josef Scheiwl at the School of Fine Arts and Crafts in Prague, chief scenographer in Prague's National Theatre

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Havlovec

    Les v zimě

    No.: 241075

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:15

    olej, plátno, 40 x 48 cm, sign. PD Havlovec, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jan Heřman

    Kapka rosy

    No.: 227922

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:16

    olej, reliéf, sololit, 100 x 120 cm, sign. PD Heřman, rám, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Zdeněk Sýkora and Miloslav Polcar at Faculty of Education (Charles University in Prague)

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • Jan Heřman

    Čas šípků

    No.: 227806

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:17

  • Jan Heřman

    Spánek - arkýř

    No.: 227630

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:18

    olej, reliéf, sololit, 100 x 70 cm, sign. LD Heřman, rám, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Zdeněk Sýkora and Miloslav Polcar at Faculty of Education (Charles University in Prague)

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Vincent Hložník

    (1919-1997)

    Klukovské hry

    No.: 214708

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:19

    pencil on paper, 1939, 30,1 x 22 cm, sign. lower/left Hložník 1939, Hložník's early drawing, created during his studies at the Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague (1937-1942), LD described by the author "na Umprum", Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela and…

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Jiří Horník

    (1916-1961)

    Skalní město v Doubravském údolí

    No.: 241072

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:20

    olej, plátno, 50. léta, 75 x 96 cm, napínací rám, obraz z autorova rodného kraje okolí Libice nad Doubravou, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of R. Vejrych, prof. W. Nowak and prof. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux-Arts v Paris, member …

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Zrcadlo

    No.: 215729

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:21

    lept, 1998, 15,5 x 11,7 cm, sign. PD istler 98, 114/150, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists …

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • J. K. Jelínek

    Studené u Jílového (Jarní nálada)

    No.: 227522

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:22

    olej, karton, 34 x 40 cm, sign. L. D. J. K. Jelínek, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jana Julínková

    (1980)

    No.: 233365

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:23

    olej, karton, 74,5 x 100 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Hans Knoechl

    (1850-1927)

    Krajina s rybníkem

    No.: 227508

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:24

    olej, lepenka, 14,7 x 20,4 cm, sign. PD H. Knoechl, rám, autor znám též jako Jan (Hanuš) Knöchel, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Quido Roman Kocián

    (1908-1981)

    Jan Žižka z Trocnova

    No.: 241074

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:25

    kolorovaná litografie, 1946, 22 x 15 cm, sign. PD Quido Roman Kocián 1946, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Alegorický motiv

    No.: 229868

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:26

    dřevoryt, 1936, 38 x 44,7 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1936, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • František Králík

    Dáma v Černém - modrá krajina

    No.: 233867

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:27

    olej, plátno, 2003, 75 x 90 cm, sign. na zadní straně Králík, rám, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Otakar (Othon) Kubín (Coubine)

    (1883-1969)

    Větrný mlýn v Kořenci

    No.: 236238

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:28

    lithography, 1949, 30,4 x 40,3 cm, signed lower/right O Coubine 49, rám, 416/500, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Thiele, member of the group Osma, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

  • Josef Lehoučka

    (1923-1999)

    Motiv z chalupy

    No.: 234364

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 12. 2019 18:29

    tuš, papír, 1981, 45 x 64 cm, sign. PD Josef Lehoučka 12. VII. 81, rám, dole text: Co se děje, když tam nejsme: útok černých šikitanců, skutečně odražený vyrovnanými šiky (dřeva)., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)