Viktor Polášek

(1911-1989)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    No.: 1248

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 07. 05. 2019 15:00

    litografie, 42,5 x 22,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek, rám, 23/170, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3559 History of bids

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Jan Amos Komenský

    No.: 232799

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 05. 2019 14:45

    litografie, 1956, 36,6 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 56, č. 51/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Art…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Česání chmele

    No.: 227745

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 05. 2019 16:25

    dřevoryt, 1948, 43,8 x 32 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 48, při pravém okraji mimo tisk mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Holl…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Kácení máje

    No.: 227737

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 05. 2019 16:30

    litografie, 30 x 45,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek, při pravém okraji mimo tisk mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Asso…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    No.: 190333

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 05. 2019 16:35

    lithography, 1977, 40,5 x 26 cm, sign. RD V. Polášek 77, 8/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    K. H. Mácha: Máj

    No.: 227763

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 05. 2019 15:55

    dřevoryt, 1936, 35,8 x 31,7 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 36, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)