Viktor Polášek

(1911-1989)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Jan Amos Komenský

    No.: 232799

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 01. 08. 2019 14:11

    litografie, 1956, 36,6 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 56, č. 51/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Art…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Ženský akt v modré (P. F. 1967)

    No.: 237516

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 08. 2019 20:44

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 1966, 18 x 11 cm, sign. PD V. Volášek, zašlý papír, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)