Karel Štěch

(1908-1982)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Bída

    No.: 234191

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 04. 2019 19:30

    dřevoryt, 1938, 35,8 x 27,2 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch 38, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Oběti války

    No.: 229869

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 04. 2019 19:30

    dřevoryt, 22,8 x 35,3 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Štech

    (1908-1982)

    V kostele

    No.: 209445

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 04. 2019 19:35

    lept, 24,3 x 18,6 cm, sign. PD K. Štech, v levém dolním rohu značeno razítkem: dp, na papíře místy drobné skvrny, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Šťastná rodina

    No.: 210907

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 30. 04. 2019 21:56

    tužka, tuš, papír, 1979, 24,5 x 19 cm, sign. LD K. Štěch 1979, rám, LD věnování: V paměť se črtou zpodobnil K. Štěch Velikonoce 1979, , studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy o…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)