Karel Veržakovský

(1924-1963)

  • Karel Veržakovský

    (1924-1963)

    No.: 605

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2019 10:48

    olej, plátno, 62 x 88 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Karel Veržakovský

    (1924-1963)

    Studie ženy

    No.: 704

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2019 12:27

    tužka, akvarel, papír, 65 x 44,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Karel Veržakovský

    (1924-1963)

    Still life with flower

    No.: 262

    Planned termination: 26. 09. 2019 15:00

    oil on canvas , 1957, 55,5 x 70,5 cm, sign. Upper/right Veržakovský 57, wedge frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague