Jiří Švengsbír

(1921-1983)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    grafika, kresby

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 03. 2019 20:00

    katalog, 1964, 19 x 19 cm, podpis výtvarníka na titulní straně, vydala Nová Paka, sešit a volné listy v obálce, bez výrazného poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of …

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Loďka (PF 1970)

    No.: 89

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2019 17:58

    ocelorytina, 1969, 14 x 7 cm, sign. DU Jiří Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Jiří Švengsbír: Má Praha

    No.: 746

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 01. 2019 22:25

    tisk, plakát, 67 x 33,5 cm, sign. DU Jiří Švensbír, plakát k výstavě ve Výstavní síni Umění-knihy, Praha, září 1978, lehce zažloutlý papír, na papíře drobné skvrnky, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Jiří Švengsbír: Kresby, grafika

    No.: 745

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 01. 2019 22:24

    tisk, plakát, 1981, 86 x 61 cm, plakát k výstavě ve Špálově galerii, Praha, 3.9.-4.10. 1981, při okrajích poškozený papír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Motýl a kniha (Ex libris J. Obrátil)

    No.: 63

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 22:16

    ocelorytina, 4,2 x 3,2 cm, sign. PD J. A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Motýl s květinou (Ex libris Boh. Betka)

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 22:06

    ocelorytina, 2,5 x 3,5 cm, sign. PD J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Luční květina (Ex libris Blanka Záleská)

    No.: 56

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 22:02

    ocelorytina, 2,5 x 4 cm, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kaktus (PF 1947 J.Obrátil)

    No.: 51

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:55

    ocelorytina, 3,5 x 5 cm, sign. PD J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kytice (Ex libris Jana R.Bečáka)

    No.: 50

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:50

    ocelorytina, 2,5 x 5 cm, sign. vzadu J.A Švensgbír 45, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Hrad s motýlem II. (Ex libris Ing.O.Hradečný)

    No.: 43

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:36

    ocelorytina, 1943, 4 x 4,5 cm, sign. vzadu J.A. Švengsbír 1943, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Znak (Ex libris)

    No.: 41

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:32

    ocelorytina, 3,5 x 3,5 cm, sign. PD J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Pavoučci (PF J.A. Švengsbír 1944)

    No.: 37

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:24

    ocelorytina, 1944, 4,5 x 6 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Vlčí máky (Ex libris Ludmila Kadlecová)

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:22

    ocelorytina, 3 x 5 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Zátiší se švestkami (Ex libris Marie Švestková

    No.: 35

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:20

    ocelorytina, 4 x 5 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Staroměstská mostecká věž (Ex libris Vratislav Švengsbír)

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:02

    ocelorytina, 3,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Chrám sv.Víta (Ex libris B. Zelenaka PF 1944)

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 21:00

    ocelorytina, 3,5 x 5 cm, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Shakespeare (Ex libris B. Vrbský)

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:58

    ocelorytina, 4,5 x 6,7 cm, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kostel sv. Jiří na Pražském hradě

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:54

    ocelorytina, 4,8 x 3,7 cm, sign. DU J. Švengsbír , č. 118/200, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Sol lucet omnibus

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:48

    ocelorytina, 5,8 x 7,5 cm, sign. DU Jiří Švengsbír , , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Tahiťanka ( Kniha B. Peterky)

    No.: 79

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:44

    lept, 4,5 x 2,5 cm, sign. DU J. A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Johan Aldringer

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:40

    ocelorytina, 1947, 14 x 11 cm, sign. PD J.A. Švengsbír, II. stav, kopie podle Paul de Zetter. 1928, lehce zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Kytice (Ex libris R. Chocenský)

    No.: 71

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:32

    ocelorytina, 4,8 x 2,2 cm, DU značeno v desce JAŠ, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Chrám Sv. Víta (Ex libris Břetislav Peterka)

    No.: 70

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:30

    ocelorytina, 2,3 x 2,5 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Svatý Jeroným

    No.: 68

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:26

    ocelorytina, 1940, 9,8 x 9,8 cm, sign. PD J.A. Švengsbír, kopie dle B. Sprangra, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Clementinum

    No.: 82

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2018 20:16

    ocelorytina, 12,8 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Jiří Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Plachetnice

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2017 20:31

    ocelorytina, 7 x 6,8 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, lehce zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Motýl

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2017 20:27

    ocelorytina, 5,2 x 6,8 cm, sign. PD Jiří Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Československo (návrh na poštovní známku)

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 06. 2017 20:05

    ocelorytina, 2,9 x 2,2 cm, sign. DU J.A. Švengsbír, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    No.: 1313

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 17:00

    ocelorytina, 15,5 x 9 cm, PD značeno Švengsbír, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, na papíře drobné skvrny, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Zlatá Praha

    No.: 1312

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 16:55

    litografie, 13,2 x 7,4 cm, DU značeno na kameni Švengsbír, pozvánka na výstavu, pořádají Spolek sběratelů a přátel Exlibris v Praze a Švengsbírclub, Praha 1973, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gr…

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)