On-line auction

auction history

  • Čestmír Janošek

    (1935-2019)

    Composition

    No.: 275563

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 15:16

    ink, paper, 1963, 30 x 42 cm, LD signed 29.IV.63 J., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Josef Paleček

    Easter with Mrs. Niki de Saint Phalle

    No.: 275529

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 14:42

    lithography, 1994, 46 x 49 cm, signed lower/middle Josef Paleček 1994, no. 22/71, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Lidicky, M. Salcman, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Karel Musil

    (1982)

    The Seven Deadly Sins - Pride

    No.: 275525

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 14:38

    roulette, dry needle, 2021, 19,8 x 15 cm, signed lower/right K. Musil 2021, no. 5/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Karel Musil

    (1982)

    The Seven Deadly Sins - Avarice

    No.: 275524

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 14:37

  • Karel Musil

    (1982)

    The Seven Deadly Sins - Fornication

    No.: 275523

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 14:36

    roulette, dry needle, 2021, 20 x 14,8 cm, signed lower/right K. Musil 2021, no. 7/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Karel Musil

    (1982)

    The Seven Deadly Sins - Envy

    No.: 275522

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 14:35

    roulette, dry needle, 2021, 19,8 x 15 cm, signed lower/right K. Musil 2021, no. 7/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    Triple portrait

    No.: 275470

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 13:43

    mixed media, canvas, 100 x 100 cm, signed lower/right Rozehnal, blind frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Pavel Janouškovec

    (1961)

    Artifact 66

    No.: 275435

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 13:08

    acrylic, canvas, 2022, 43 x 35 cm, signed lower/right Janouškovec, blind frame, description of the work and author's signature on the back, author's label on the frame,

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Hošek

    Road

    No.: 275417

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 12:50

    ink, paper, 1987, 87 x 61,7 cm, lower/right monogr. ZH, , the disciple of prof. J. Kavan and J. Malejovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    The Promised Land

    No.: 275367

    Auction price: 19.500 CZK (813 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 12:00

    oil, canvas, 2007, 50 x 148 cm, sign. on reverse Jan Spěváček 2007, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno, atte…

    Current price: 19.500 CZK (813 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Slíva

    Le Soir des Saucisses

    No.: 275306

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 11:02

    etching, 1999, 11 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Slíva, no. 20/70, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Dan Trantina

    No.: 275265

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2023 10:18

    akryl, tuš, komb.technika, papír, 2008, 30 x 42 cm, LD monogr. DT 08, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**0 History of bids

  • Přemysl Straka

    (1926-2003)

    Žena z ghetta

    No.: 275171

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 17:04

    tempera, kvaš, papír, 1961, 61 x 45 cm, sign. PD Straka 61, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of UVU Teplice

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

  • Michal Resl

    Rockies

    No.: 275093

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 15:46

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 22 x 15 cm, sign. na zadní straně Michal Resl, na paspartě štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Tomáš Raszka

    (1983)

    Marsella

    No.: 275071

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 15:24

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Miroslav Pokorný

    (1946-2015)

    Z cyklu Cahoty

    No.: 275052

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 15:05

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Rostislav Novák

    No.: 275023

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 14:36

    serigrafie, 82,5 x 58 cm, sign. PD Rostislav Novák, při horním okraji pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Petr Melan

    (1947-2009)

    Hvězdopravec

    No.: 274983

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 13:56

    litografie, 18 x 11,5 cm, sign. PD P. Melan , pasparta, č. 141/200, , the disciple of prof. V. Polasek, J. Mahelka, J. Trnka, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Aleš Kublák

    Pozdější odpověď

    No.: 274940

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 13:13

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Kubíček

    Biorytmy III.

    No.: 274938

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 13:11

    linořez, 1987, 51 x 37,5 cm, sign. DU Jiří Kubíček 1987, č. 26/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. F. Muzika

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Petr Kouba

    Dvojice

    No.: 274924

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 12:57

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)

  • D. Kočí

    Stromořadí

    No.: 274894

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 12:27

    černobílá fotografie, 1998, 23 x 30 cm, sign. vzadu

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • D. Kočí

    Strom v krajině

    No.: 274891

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 12:24

    černobílá fotografie, 22,5 x 16,5 cm

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Rudolf Janda

    (1907-2000)

    Mazák

    No.: 274864

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:57

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 1962, 17,2 x 24 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Rudolf Janda

    (1907-2000)

    Les

    No.: 274862

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:55

    bromostříbrná fotografie, 23,5 x 17,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Rty

    No.: 274854

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:47

    suchá jehla, 1987, 18,5 x 12,5 cm, sign. DU Karel Chaba 87, the private study

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Hestia

    No.: 274846

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:39

    suchá jehla, 2013, 13 x 9,8 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2013, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Ares

    No.: 274844

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:37

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Herfaistos

    No.: 274843

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:36

  • Tomáš Hřivnáč

    Artemis

    No.: 274842

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2023 11:35