On-line auction

auction history

  • Jan Filipi?

    Staroměstský orloj

    No.: 226231

    Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 15:15

    lept, 22,8 x 17 cm, sign. PD Jan Filipi?, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Doly

    No.: 220347

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:58

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 12,7 x 10,6 cm, sign. DU L.J. Kašpar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member…

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Rodinná idyla

    No.: 220333

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:55

    dřevoryt, 1974, 9,2 x 20,4 cm, sign. DU Houra 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Muž v dešti

    No.: 220298

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:47

    litografie, 1961, 21 x 17 cm, sign. PD MHolý 61, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and T…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Setí

    No.: 220276

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:41

    lept, 8,9 x 15,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**9 History of bids

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Portrét dívky

    No.: 219629

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:34

    lithography, 1958, 17 x 13 cm, signed lower/right Jan Bauch 58, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The M…

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    Na Karlově mostě

    No.: 217504

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:31

    lithography, 1961, 28,5 x 20,2 cm, sign. RD C Bouda, LD signed on stone CB 1961, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Pražský hrad

    No.: 217499

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:30

    dry point, 19,5 x 15 cm, signed RD A. Majer, PD marked in plate A.M, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Blíženci

    No.: 211277

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:24

    linoryt, 24 x 24 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Pavel Roučka

    Kostel sv. Jiljí v Praze

    No.: 200035

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:21

    lept, 39,5 x 30 cm, sign. PD Roučka, č. 2/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Josef Syrový

    (1879-1956)

    Bárky na břehu moře

    No.: 180979

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 14:10

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 24,3 x 33 cm, sign. PD J. Syrový, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Brozik at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, V. Hynais at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, K. Marr in Munich and J. Humbert in Paris

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    U vřídla (Karlovy Vary)

    No.: 267103

    Auction price: 170 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 22:28

    lept, 18,8 x 23 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, zažloutlý papír, na papíře skvrny, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Assoc…

    Current price: 170 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Alois Moravec

    Rybáři

    No.: 267095

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 22:24

    litografie, akvarel, 1972, 15,8 x 22,8 cm, sign. DU A. Moravec, pasparta, DU p. f. 1973, páska kolem pasparty zažloutlá a zašlá nebo ušpiněna, místy mírně otřepená, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabi…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Alois Moravec

    Rybáři

    No.: 267093

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 22:20

    litografie, akvarel, 1971, 15,4 x 22,7 cm, sign. PD A. Moravec, pasparta, DU p. f. 1972, pasparta lehce zažloutlá, páska zažloutlá, zašlá a místy odřená, v pravém dolním rohu pasparty žlutá čára, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Desi…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Houdek

    Loďka

    No.: 267048

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 22:12

    olej, karton, 30,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. LD Houdek, rám, malba při okrajích mírně odřená,

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Jan Raffael Schuster

    (1888-1981)

    Otakarova bašta (České Budějovice)

    No.: 266899

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 22:01

    tuš, akvarel, 32,8 x 44,6 cm, sign. PD R. Schuster, papír mírně zažloutlý a lehce ztmavlý u okrajů, ve spodní části papíru několik drobných hnědých teček, vpravo dole červená čárka (mimo kresbu),

    Current price: 749 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Eugéne Bejot

    (1867-1931)

    La Bastille

    No.: 266201

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 21:24

    suchá jehla, akvatinta, 1992, 14,8 x 17,6 cm, značeno v desce LD Eug. Bejot Paris 92, rám, zezadu nalepeny štítky a razítko, papír mírně zažloutlý, kolem grafiky tmavší zažloutlý rámeček po paspartě,

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Josef Dlabal

    (1920-2004)

    Židovské město v Praze

    No.: 263664

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 21:06

    olej, karton, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD J.Dlabal, , worked with A. Dolezal and L. Musil, reached the great success in Japan

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Josef Dlabal

    (1920-2004)

    Interiér Pražské Staronové Synagogy

    No.: 263663

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 21:04

    olej, plátno, 10,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD J.Dlabal, vzadu popsáno autorem, , worked with A. Dolezal and L. Musil, reached the great success in Japan

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Přemysl Rolčík

    (1922-1989)

    Akt s korály a Akt na židli

    No.: 263624

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 20:58

    2 x litografie, oba 13,3 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Rolčík, , studied at The School of Arts in Zlin, the disciple of prof. J. Bauch and A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • Šimůnková

    Pohled ze zahrady

    No.: 262680

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 20:40

    litografie, 1985, 19,5 x 25 cm, sign. PD Šimůnková 85, pasparta,

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Jezdkyně

    No.: 262654

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 20:22

    litografie, 1963, 10,2 x 14,7 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Pohled na Karlův most

    No.: 262638

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 20:18

    dřevoryt, 8,5 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD,

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Andrej Bělocvětov

    (1923-1997)

    Tak už to snad musí být

    No.: 262374

    Auction price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 19:52

    tuš, papír, 29 x 21 cm, sign. PD Bělocvětov, při spodním okraji mimo kresbu hnědá skvrna, papír při okrajích mírně pomuchlán, , the disciple of J. Solar at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. V. Rada and E. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Dlabal

    (1920-2004)

    Loďka v Benátkách

    No.: 262299

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 19:46

    olej, plátno, 17,5 x 10,6 cm, , worked with A. Dolezal and L. Musil, reached the great success in Japan

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Žebračka II.

    No.: 259046

    Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 18:52

    linořez, novější otisk z původní matrice, 1919, 13,1 x 6 cm, původně otištěno v albu Osmero linoleí 1919, novotisk z původního štočku Josefa Čapka, který vznikl pro staroříšské nakladatelství Josefa Floriana Dobré dílo, , studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**2 History of bids

  • H. Edelmann

    No.: 258269

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 18:38

    olej, plátno, 60 x 80 cm, sign. LD H. Edelmann,

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Jaroslav Trinkmoc

    Vrby u rybníka

    No.: 257128

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 18:16

    olej, karton, 25,5 x 35,5 cm, sign. PD Trinkmoc, rám, malba mírně zašpiněna,

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Jaroslav Trinkmoc

    Snopy

    No.: 257127

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 01. 2023 18:14

    olej, karton, 24,5 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Trinkmoc, rám, malba mírně zašpiněna,

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Aleš Kublák

    Černá stěna

    No.: 268255

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 01. 2023 20:30

    olej, plátno, 2022, 30 x 30 cm, sign. PD AK 22

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)