On-line auction

auction history

  • Josef Liesler

    Tajemství vlétlo

    No.: 210546

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 16:15

    litografie, 1982, 24,3 x 30 cm, sign. PD Liesler 82, archivní tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm …

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Terezka z Bellevue

    No.: 210573

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 16:10

    litografie, 1971, 30 x 37 cm, sign. LD Liesler, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Při západu slunce

    No.: 210615

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 15:55

    litografie, 1987, 19 x 24,3 cm, sign. PD Liesler 84, 97/170, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Václav Holub

    (1910-1985)

    Zátiší s jablky

    No.: 186736

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 15:20

    olej, dřevo, 38 x 42 cm, sign. LD V. Holub, rám, v horní části protržené plátno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • František Emler

    (1912-1992)

    Zima

    No.: 139467

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 14:20

    drawing ink, watercolour, paper, 1960, 17,1 x 19,3 cm, signed LD F. Emler 60, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Marie Blabolilová

    No.: 210687

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 13:40

    lept, 2004, 39,8 x 32,5 cm, sign. PD M. Blabolilová 04, 2/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. L. Cepelak, F. Jiroudek and J. John at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Kruh

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Andrej Bělocvětov

    (1923-1997)

    Rozhovor

    No.: 196091

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 13:35

    tuš, papír, 20,8 x 29,8 cm, sign. LN Bělocvětov, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of J. Solar at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. V. Rada and E. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Andrej Bělocvětov

    (1923-1997)

    Hrad Bezděz

    No.: 210664

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 13:25

    akvarel, běloba, tužka, papír, 1973, 31,2 x 45,1 cm, sign. LN Bělocvětov 73, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of J. Solar at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. V. Rada and E. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Toaleta

    No.: 188709

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2018 13:20

    litografie, 1947, 35 x 27 cm, sign. PD Bauch 47, rám, 2/16, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Eva Bednářová

    (1937-1986)

    Vznášení

    No.: 219187

    Auction price: 690 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 18:45

    lept, 1971, 23,7 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU Eva Bednářová, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 690 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Eva Bednářová

    (1937-1986)

    Sen

    No.: 219186

    Auction price: 690 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 18:40

    Current price: 690 CZK (28 €)

  • Radomír Kolář

    (1924-1993)

    Dostihy

    No.: 215541

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 17:35

    litografie, 1974, 13,1 x 20 cm, sign. PD R. Kolář 74, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Jarmila Mařanová

    (1922-2009)

    Franz Kafka

    No.: 215536

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 17:20

    litografie, 29 x 18,4 cm, sign. PD JMařanová, č. 120/250, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Ludvík Kuba

    (1863-1956)

    Muž s tyčí zezadu

    No.: 212958

    Auction price: 4.200 CZK (168 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 15:05

    charcoal on paper, 1894, 60 x 32 cm, signed in the lower right corner Lkuba 1894, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner

    Current price: 4.200 CZK (168 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    No.: 210343

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (156 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 11:20

    pencil, ink, paper, 28 x 45 cm, sign. LD Petr Dillinger, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (156 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Ludvík Kuba

    (1863-1956)

    3x pohled

    No.: 209326

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2018 11:00

    3x pohled, 2x p. Jiránkovi, 1x p. Mrázkovi, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    Dračí přelet

    No.: 207958

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 02. 2018 13:35

    tuš, papír, 1986, 12 x 12 cm, sign. PD K. Toman 2.I. 86, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933)

    Jablko

    No.: 206848

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 02. 2018 12:55

    litografie, 5 x 3,5 cm, sign. DU Vlad Suchánek, rám, č. 147/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of The Holla…

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Dva diskutující muži

    No.: 206214

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 02. 2018 12:25

    ofset, 21,5 x 14,5 cm, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Petr Melan

    (1947-2009)

    Hmat

    No.: 200930

    Auction price: 580 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 14:45

    kombinovaná technika, 19,8 x 13,8 cm, sign. DU P. Melan, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Polasek, J. Mahelka, J. Trnka, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 580 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Jan Smetana

    (1918-1998)

    No.: 200572

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 13:40

    combined technique, 1987, 58,5 x 38 cm, sign. RD Smetana 87, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, K. Pokorny and C. Bouda at The Faculty of Architecture - The Czech Technical University in Prague, prof. J. Benda and A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architectur…

  • Petra Oriešková

    Hebká kůže

    No.: 200480

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 13:00

    reddle, paper, 1987, 22 x 17 cm, sign. UM Petra Oriešková, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Eckert at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Karel Skála

    Zákoutí Lužnice

    No.: 200314

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 12:45

    olej, plech, 17,2 x 9 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Michaela Roubíčková - Lesařová

    Večer končí ráno ve 2 hodiny

    No.: 200002

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 12:05

    litografie, 1992, 28,5 x 21,7 cm, sign. PD Michaela 1992, pasparta, č. 23/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Novak, K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • František Vlasák

    Moře při západu slunce

    No.: 198619

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 10:45

    olej, sololit, 30 x 57,5 cm, sign. LD Fr. Vlasák, vzadu připsáno věnování, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Ctirad Stehlík

    (1938-2003)

    Kamenná krajina s achátem

    No.: 188040

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 10:10

    lithography, 1981, 33,5 x 24 cm, sign. RD Ctirad Stehlík 81, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at the atelier of prof. B. Dobias sr. at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek and L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Antonín Boubín

    (1903-1971)

    Kostel na vesnici

    No.: 187757

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 02. 2018 10:00

    aquarelle, ink, paper, 1935, 39 x 29 cm, sign. LD Boubín 1935, rám, yellowed paper, spots on the paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Josef Nálepa

    (1936-2012)

    Pražská Madona s jezulátkem

    No.: 187504

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 02. 2018 15:45

    patinated plaster, 1982, 85 x 56 cm, marked DM J. Nálepa 82, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

    Městský trh

    No.: 186523

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 02. 2018 15:25

    indian ink, aquarelle, paper, 1932, 29,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. RD illegible, rám, yellowed paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Kostel Panny Marie Vítězné a svatého Antonína Paduánského

    No.: 181022

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 02. 2018 13:25

    akvarel, běloba, tuš, papír, 30 x 22 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids