On-line auction

auction history

  • Vladimír Cerha

    (1966)

    Malý válečník

    No.: 233247

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 04. 2019 17:03

    akryl, plátno, 2010, 58 x 50 cm, sign. LD Cerha V. 2010

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    V restauraci

    No.: 233214

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 04. 2019 16:30

    tužka, papír, 14,7 x 20 cm, značeno na zadní straně pozůstalostním razítkem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Joachim Albrecht

    (1913-1997)

    Geometrická kompozice

    No.: 233190

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 04. 2019 16:06

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • James Janíček

    Waiting for Godot

    No.: 233186

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 04. 2019 16:02

    etching , aquatint , 1974, 24 x 19 cm, signed lower/middle Janíček 74, paper edges slightly crumpled ; no. 31/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art School of the Society of Arts and Crafts-Detroit, The USA and at the atelier of prof. Sychra, Pukl and Silovsky at The Academy of Fi…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Jan Rýz

    (1946-2016)

    Aircraft

    No.: 233155

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:56

    collage,black ink, perforated paper , 2009, 45 x 66 cm, signed lower/right Jan Rýz 2009, frame , verso inscription, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Miloš Kurovský

    (1924-2017)

    nude

    No.: 233153

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:54

    chalk, velur, 65 x 48 cm, signed upper/right Kurovský, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Miloš Kurovský

    (1924-2017)

    Golem reborn

    No.: 233150

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:51

    pastel, velur, 61 x 48 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Alena Čermáková

    (1926-2009)

    On the beach

    No.: 233148

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:49

    watercolor, black ink on paper , 43 x 61 cm, signed lower/left Alena Čermáková, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Alena Čermáková

    (1926-2009)

    Sunset

    No.: 233147

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:48

    watercolor, black ink on paper , 1966, 43 x 61 cm, signed lower/left Alena Čermáková 66, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Jiří Ščerbakov

    (1926-2007)

    Winter

    No.: 233145

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:46

    oil on canvas , 79 x 60 cm, monogr. Lower/middle J. Š., frame , disciple of Prof. E. Filla at the Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Ščerbakov

    (1926-2007)

    Autumn

    No.: 233144

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:45

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (144 €)

  • Jiří Ščerbakov

    (1926-2007)

    Spring

    No.: 233143

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:44

  • Vladimír Jandejsek

    Knight of Montserrat

    No.: 233137

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:38

    tempera , paper , 1991, 45 x 33 cm, signed lower/left Jan 1991, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

  • Alena Čermáková

    (1926-2009)

    In the village

    No.: 233135

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:36

    watercolor, black ink,white color, paper , 1965, 43 x 61 cm, signed lower/left Alena Čermáková 65, small damages, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Vladimír Antušek

    (1900-1968)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 233117

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:18

    gouache, tempera, carton , 30 x 66 cm, signed lower/right Antušek, frame , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Václav Karel

    (1902-1969)

    Landscape from Votice

    No.: 233113

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 18:14

    oil on canvas , 1938, 46,5 x 78,5 cm, frame , small damages on a frame, , studied at the atelier of B. Dobias at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne, the disciple of prof. V. Masek and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky and T. F.…

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Peter Klúčik

    The birth of Venus

    No.: 233090

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 17:51

    etching , 1985, 15 x 20 cm, signed lower/right P. Klúčik 1985, frame , no. 8/12; lower/right dedication, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Iva Hüttnerová

    In window

    No.: 233048

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 17:09

    lithography , 2004, 22,5 x 18,4 cm, signed lower/right Iva Hüttnerová 04, artist's proof, the disciple of prof. O. Sklencka at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Morning toilet

    No.: 233000

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 16:25

    oil , paper , carton , 1939, 21,5 x 27 cm, sign. PLD B. Ullrych 1939, ,

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Swimming in the river

    No.: 232999

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 16:24

    oil on carton , 20,2 x 26,2 cm, signed lower/right B. Ullrych, slightly worn out edges of the canvas , ,

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    nude girls in a scarf

    No.: 232998

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 16:23

    oil on carton , 1947, 25 x 19,7 cm, signed lower/left B. Ullrych 47, ,

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Hommage Jaroslav Seifert

    No.: 232996

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 16:21

    etching , 1981, 28 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1981, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Ten Officials

    No.: 232979

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 04. 2019 16:04

    watercolor , pastel, black ink on paper , 1991, 42 x 30 cm, signed upper/right Načeradský 91, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

    Klavír

    No.: 229028

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 15:25

    litografie, 1976, 28,8 x 16,5 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, č. 20/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jan Kavan

    Mánes

    No.: 233910

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 14:20

    lept, 1974, 11,2 x 17,6 cm, sign. PD JKavan 1974, č. 64/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of prof. A. Strnadel, J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Aleša Vaic

    (1920-2010)

    Mrtvý bažant

    No.: 233905

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 13:55

    suchá jehla, 26 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Aleša Vaic, pasparta, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied privately by his father Josef Vaic

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Dan Richter

    Zátiší se svící

    No.: 228682

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 12:00

    litografie, 26,7 x 33 cm, sign. PD Dan Richter, rám, č. 13/70, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    Kytice v malované váze

    No.: 226714

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 10:45

    litografie, 44 x 24,2 cm, sign. DU Knobloch, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Ladislav Stejskal

    (1910-1983)

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 226712

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2019 10:35

    litografie, 1962, 46,5 x 43 cm, sign. PD L. Stejskal 62, rám, č. 76/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek at The Czech Technical University in Prague and prof. K. Spillar, A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • F. Štochl

    Březový háj

    No.: 224008

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 04. 2019 15:30

    oil, hardboard, 38 x 68 cm, signed LD F. Štochl, rám, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**7 History of bids