On-line auction

auction history

  • A. Kremer

    Skály u moře

    No.: 195827

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 02. 2016 19:55

    tempera, karton, 23,6 x 36,2 cm, sign. PD A. Kremer, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Tři figury

    No.: 195820

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 02. 2016 19:20

    uhel, papír, 22,4 x 32,8 cm, sign. LD Liesler, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Všichni se o mě ucházeli

    No.: 195819

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 02. 2016 19:15

    uhel, papír, 32,1 x 24,2 cm, sign. LD Liesler, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • M. Vančura

    Slunečnice

    No.: 195813

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 23:00

    olej, plátno, 1956, 65 x 46 cm, sign. PD M. Vančura, blindrám, mírně poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • K. Petrů

    Polní kvítí

    No.: 195811

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:56

    olej, karton, 49 x 38,5 cm, sign. PD K. Petrů, rám, mírně poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 195810

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:45

    olej, sololit, 2008, 30 x 40 cm, sign. PD Š 2008, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Lehký - Brodský

    (1897-1942)

    Beskydy

    No.: 195807

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:36

    olej, dřevo, 1941, 48 x 64 cm, sign. LD K. L. Brodský, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (68 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    Madona

    No.: 195806

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:25

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 29,5 x 21 cm, sign. PD Rozehnal, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    Odrazy na hladině

    No.: 195803

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:10

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 21 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Rozehnal, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Marek Rozehnal

    (1982)

    Démon

    No.: 195801

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 22:00

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 29,5 x 20,9 cm, sign. PD Rozehnal, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, private disciple of Josef Pajas, later of Jitka Svobodová at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • B. Kopecký

    Flute Player

    No.: 191344

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2016 21:35

    lithograph, 1980, 33,4 x 27,3 cm, signed LD B. Kopecký 80, paper creased, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Kleindienst

    (1925-2012)

    Hudební motiv

    No.: 188751

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 02. 2016 23:10

    uhel, papír, 1981, 58 x 38 cm, sign. PD Zd. Kleindienst 81, rám, dole věnování, na rámu drobné oděrky, the disciple of prof. K. Muller and P. Dillinger at The State Graphic School in Prague, the private disciple of F. Hornik, member of SCSVU

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Leonid Osipovič Pasternak

    (1862-1945)

    Beethoven

    No.: 186743

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 02. 2016 21:50

    litografie, 37 x 37,5 cm, značeno PD na kameni L. Pasternak, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Milan Albich

    (1925-2000)

    Landscape near Částkov

    No.: 179590

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 02. 2016 19:15

    crayon, drawing ink, paper, 1962, 28 x 39,5 cm, signed RD Albich, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Salcman, C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and F. Kovarna at The Faculty of Education, Charles University in Prague - Art Education subject, member of the art group Promena, member…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • František Viktor Mokrý

    (1892-1975)

    Cottages in Přílepy

    No.: 177577

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 02. 2016 22:30

    tempera, drawing ink, cardboard, 40,5 x 52,4 cm, signed RD F. V. Mokrý, on the reverse: label with description, stamp Exhibited in SČSVU Aleš, paper yellowed, with water stains on it, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler, chairman of The Umelec…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    Ilustrace ke knize A. Sova: Pankrác Budecius, kantor I.

    No.: 169159

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 02. 2016 21:53

    kamenorytina kolorovaná litografií, 1954, 18,7 x 12 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, opus 1098, při okrajích mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Blanka Kadečková

    Lookalike

    No.: 164168

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 02. 2016 21:10

    oil, canvas, 1992, 36 x 30 cm, sign. RD Kadečková 92, frame, back label gallery Dílo with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of J. Smetana

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Jan Gemrot

    (1983)

    No.: 185440

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2015 22:10

    litografie, 2013, 27,5 x 50,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Gemrot 2013, č. 74/140

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Jana Procházková

    (1975)

    Abtraktní kompozice "štěstí"

    No.: 185438

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 05. 2015 22:00

    akryl, plátno, 2009, 30 x 40 cm, sign. DU Jana Pro.

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Aleš Kublák

    Nad Rudým mořem

    No.: 185411

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 05. 2015 22:15

    olej, plátno, 2014, 50 x 45 cm, PN monogr. AK 14

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Plakát k výstavě

    No.: 176427

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:45

    serigrafie, 1991, 94 x 62 cm, sign. DU O. Smutný 1991, č. XXVII/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Slíva

    Vincent

    No.: 174330

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:35

    serigraph, 19,4 x 17,2 cm, signed RD Jiří Slíva, no 161/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Komárek

    Birds and people

    No.: 170817

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:30

    2 x dry point, 20,6 x 15 cm, sign. DM VKomárek, no. 12/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Karol Ondreička

    (1944-2003)

    Festival of apples

    No.: 170679

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:15

    etching, dry point, 1978, 13,8 x 9,4 cm, sign. RD K. Ondreička 78, author´s print XI/XV, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Brunovsky

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

  • Karol Ondreička

    (1944-2003)

    Bloom

    No.: 170678

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 22:10

    etching, dry point, 1986, 11,5 x 8,1 cm, sign. RD K. Ondreička 86, author´s print II/XV, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Brunovsky

  • Hana Čápová

    Old woman with child

    No.: 170616

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 21:50

    etching, 1999, 30,2 x 23,8 cm, sign. RD Hana Čápová 99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Hana Čápová

    Lady with dogs

    No.: 170615

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 21:45

    etching, 1999, 30 x 24 cm, sign. RD Hana Čápová 99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Jana Truksová

    Andělé

    No.: 167376

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 07. 2014 20:50

    litografie, 1989, 19,2 x 24,2 cm, sign. PD J. Truksová 1989, č. 56/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Sedláček

    Letní krajina s chalupou

    No.: 139352

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 20:30

    oil, cardboard, 1947, 29,8 x 40 cm, signed RD Sedláček 1947, damaged near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Bohumil Matal

    (1922-1988)

    No.: 139347

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2014 20:05

    seriography, 1988, 28,2 x 18,5 cm, signed RD Matal 88, no 39/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids