On-line auction

auction history

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Podzimní večer

    No.: 220301

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:10

    měkký kryt, 15,8 x 20,8 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Plachetnice

    No.: 220300

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:09

    linoryt, 1974, 15,7 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD V junek 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Muž v dešti

    No.: 220298

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:08

    litografie, 1961, 21 x 17 cm, sign. PD MHolý 61, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and T…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Pustá krajina

    No.: 220297

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:07

    litografie, 1967, 13 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD MHolý 67, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    No.: 220296

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:06

    litografie, 13 x 18 cm, sign. PD MHolý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Tři stromy v krajině

    No.: 220295

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:05

    litografie, 13 x 19 cm, sign. PD MHolý 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hol…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Pole orná a válečná

    No.: 220293

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:04

    dřevoryt, 2005, 21,6 x 8,2 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, č. 103/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Podobizna starého pána

    No.: 220285

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:03

    lept, 13,8 x 17,7 cm, sign. PD VSilovský, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, m…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Šafář

    5x Ex Libris

    No.: 220284

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:02

    5x lept, 12 x 8 cm, sign. PD K. Šafář, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Žně

    No.: 220278

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:01

    lept, 10,5 x 13,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Zrání

    No.: 220277

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 15:00

    lept, 10,7 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Setí

    No.: 220276

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:59

    lept, 8,9 x 15,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orání

    No.: 220275

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:58

    lept, 11,1 x 14,2 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Afréd Piffl

    (1907-1972)

    Doksany - na druhém nádvoří

    No.: 220274

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:57

    litografie, 1945, 25,2 x 17,6 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Máchův kraj - návrh na Ex Libris Václav Šmejkal

    No.: 220270

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:56

    tužka, tuš, papír, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Holl…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Dívka s podnesem

    No.: 220269

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:55

    dřevoryt, 23 x 18 cm, sign. DU AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • František Viktor Mokrý

    (1892-1975)

    Hospodyňka

    No.: 220268

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:54

    suchá jehla, 13,9 x 9 cm, sign. DU F.V. Mokrý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler, chairman of The Umelecka beseda, member of SVU Ales

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Mořská panna

    No.: 220263

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:53

    linoryt, 16,1 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Strom

    No.: 220262

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:52

    litografie, 17,2 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    No.: 220260

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:51

    litografie, 13,2 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD mHolý, č. 96/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loď na moři

    No.: 220241

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:50

    lept, 1966, 10,8 x 18,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, č. 63/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Jan Konůpek

    Alois Dyk PF 1935

    No.: 220229

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:49

    lept, 11,1 x 14,6 cm, sign. PD Konůpek, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Ex Libris VB

    No.: 220206

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:48

    linoryt, 9,6 x 12,8 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, č. 47/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Josef Dudek

    Hnízda

    No.: 220200

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:47

    mezzotinta, lept, 1987, 32,7 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD Dudek 87, č. II 20/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • František Hudeček

    (1909-1990)

    Horník

    No.: 220182

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:46

    dřevoryt, 1949, 13,9 x 8,8 cm, sign. PD F. Hudeček 49, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, Skupina 42, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Cyril Bouda

    Smrt vos

    No.: 220126

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:45

    suchá jehla, 13,6 x 9,4 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • Mario Stretti

    (1910-1960)

    Pohled z lože na jeviště

    No.: 219887

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:44

    mezzotinta, 36 x 29 cm, signed lower/right Mario Stretti, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Nechleba and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Arnošt Paderlík

    (1919-1999)

    Matka s dítětem

    No.: 219872

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:43

    drypoint, 1945, 25 x 20 cm, signed lower/right APaderlík 45, no. 3/5, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and co-founder of the group Sedm v rijnu, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Ho…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    U klavíru

    No.: 219843

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:42

    wood engraving, 1915, 19,9 x 15,1 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1915, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine …

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Zamyšlený mládenec

    No.: 219841

    Auction price: 960 CZK (39 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 10. 2019 14:41

    etching, 1925, 9,1 x 12,5 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1925, no. 7/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka b…

    Current price: 960 CZK (39 €)