Václav Fiala (1896-1980)

Z pohádek Šahrazádiných

8x kamenorytina kolorovaná litografií, 1948, cca 23 x 16 cm, vše značeno v kameni

Provenience: ilustrace ke knize

studied at The Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czechoslovak Artists, member and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

ID: 1

Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 07. 2019 18:09

Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids