Miloslav Holý (1897-1974)

Zima v Lobkovické zahradě

litografie, 1956, 29,5 x 38 cm, sign. PD MHolý 56, č. 53/60

Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

ID: 232800

Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 05. 2019 14:50

Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids