auction history

  • Josef Mžyk

    Toaleta - šatník

    No.: 780

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 12:34

    tužka, akvarel, papír, 1978, 67 x 63,5 cm, sign. PD Mžyk Josef 1978, the disciple of Prof. V. Tittelbach and L. Čepelák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later of Prof. O. Debré at École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, member of Hollar

    Current price: 2.700 CZK (113 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Jana Míčková

    (1940-2020)

    Svatební tanec

    No.: 738

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:52

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Ex libris Mudr. Václav Heřman

    No.: 727

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:41

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Karel Liška

    (1914-1987)

    Zima ve Vlachovicích

    No.: 710

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:24

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Jan Kutálek

    (1917-1987)

    El Mariachi

    No.: 700

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:14

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Alfréd Kindler

    (1925-2019)

    Květina ve džbánu

    No.: 654

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:28

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Josef Kadeřábek

    (1915-2002)

    Z Prahy II

    No.: 650

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:24

    tempera, lepenka, 32,5 x 44 cm, sign. LD J. Kadeřábek, rám, the disciple of Prof. J. Obrovsky at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague, member of JUV

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Portrét dámy s motýly

    No.: 648

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:22

    litografie , 29 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD L. Jiřincová 44, rám , zažloutlý papír, rám mírně zašlý , Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**4 History of bids

  • Ludmila Janovská

    (1907-?)

    Po dešti

    No.: 644

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:21

    litografie, 47 x 33 cm, sign. PD L. Janovská, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, razítkem autorky a ČFVU, grafický list posunut mírně do leva v rámu, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • James Janíček

    Sen

    No.: 642

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:19

    lept, 1987, 22,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. DU Janíček, pasparta, č. 26/80, studied at The Art School of the Society of Arts and Crafts-Detroit, The USA and at the atelier of prof. Sychra, Pukl and Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Kostelík

    No.: 637

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 10:11

    suchá jehla, 1984, 12 x 5,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Chaba 84, č. 6/30, the private study

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Hondius Henricus

    Mapa světa

    No.: 612

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 09:46

    reprodukce, 52 x 75 cm, rám

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Jan Hendrych

    Zeměkoule

    No.: 611

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 09:45

    bronz, 1967, v. 30 cm, č. 1/5, uvnitř vlepen autorský štítek: Hendrych 67, 1/5, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner and J.Kavan at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, postgraduate study at the atelier of prof. Hladik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.250 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Maria Florianová

    Ptáček

    No.: 595

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 09:29

    dřevořez, 7 x 5,5 cm, sign. PD Maria Florianová, pasparta

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Marie Dulavová

    (1938-2007)

    Luční kvítí ve džbánu

    No.: 591

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 09:25

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Koupající se děti

    No.: 560

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 08:54

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    (1932-2021)

    No.: 537

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 08:31

    suchá jehla, 1988, 31 x 23 cm, sign. DU K. Beneš 88, rám, č. 14/100, rámu chybí zadní deska, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Beneš

    (1919-1981)

    U stolku/Toaleta

    No.: 531

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 08:25

    rytina v plastu, 1949, 24,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. PD Beneš 49, studied at Charles University and The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the private study at the atelier of E. Frinta, member of the group Maj 57

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Václav Benedikt

    Abstraktní krajina

    No.: 519

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 08:13

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Jan Saudek

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 09. 2022 14:09

    lesklý, 2020, 100 x 70 cm, sign. PU Jan Saudek

    Current price: 3.103 CZK (130 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Kytice II.

    No.: 44

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:43

    tempera, karton, 1985, 49 x 34 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann 85, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Kytice I.

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:32

    akvarel, papír, 60 x 42 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Zrání (z cyklu Žně)

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:25

    lept, 1942, 10,5 x 14 cm, sign. PD Alois Pitrmann, rám, autorský tisk, LD v desce značeno Pitrmann 1942, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles U…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Návrat z pole (z cyklu Žně)

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:24

    lept, 1942, 8,5 x 15,2 cm, sign. PD Alois Pitrmann, rám, autorský tisk, LD v desce značeno Pitrmann 1942, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles …

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orba (z cyklu Žně)

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:23

    lept, 1942, 10,6 x 14 cm, sign. PD Alois Pitrmann, rám, autorský tisk, LD v desce značeno Pitrmann 1942, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles U…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Žně (z cyklu Žně)

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:22

    lept, 1942, 9,8 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD Alois Pitrmann, rám, 3/100, LD v desce značeno Pitrmann 1942, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles Universi…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Rybník u silnice

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:21

    olej, sololit, 1959, 63 x 95 cm, sign. LD Pitrmann 1959, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem a razítko autora (pův. cena 17000 Kč), signatura méně zřetelná, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and …

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Sázava v létě

    No.: 16

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:15

    olej, karton, 1952, 49 x 66 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann 52, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem a razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Char…

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Luční kytice

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:09

    olej, sololit, 1953, 70 x 57 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann 53, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Oblouky u Domažlic

    No.: 7

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 14:06

    akvarel, tempera, tuš, papír, 44 x 61,5 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, rám, LD popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prag…

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids