Otakar Hůrka

(1889-1966)

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    Birch trees in the landscape

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00

    oil, canvas, 49 x 63 cm, signed lower/left Otakar Hůrka, framed , small scratches on the frame, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    Lesík

    No.: 152

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 17:31

    olej, plátno, 66 x 90,5 cm, sign. LD Otakar Hůrka, rám, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    Rural landscape

    No.: 143

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00

    oil, hard rock, 48 x 65,5 cm, signed lower/left Otakar Hůrka, framed, frame slightly battered, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    On the embankment

    No.: 142

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    oil, cardboard, 50 x 56 cm, signed lower/ right Otakar Hůrka, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Otakar Hůrka

    (1889-1966)

    Summer stream

    No.: 280054

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2024 16:43

    oil, canvas, 31 x 44 cm, signed lower/right Otakar Hůrka, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France

    Current price: 4.100 CZK (171 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids