Demetre Haralamb Chiparus

(1886-1947)

  • Demetre Haralamb Chiparus

    (1886-1947)

    Exotic dancer

    No.: 142

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    patinated bronze on a marble base, v. 65 cm, sign. signed, later cast, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)