Ferdiš Duša

(1888-1958)

  • Ferdiš Duša

    (1888-1958)

    P.F. 1940 J.H. Štěrba

    No.: 333

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 11:10

    dřevořez, 1939, 14,1 x 8,9 cm, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Umelecka beseda in Prague, The Club of Fine Artists, The Union of Czechoslovak Fine Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Ferdiš Duša

    (1888-1958)

    Útěk do Egypta

    No.: 278769

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 11. 2023 22:26

    tisk, 13,9 x 9,2 cm, sign. PD F. Duša, značeno v desce PD FD, papír lehce zažloutlý, v levém horním rohu čtyři drobné černé tečky, levý okraj papíru otřepen po odtržení, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Ferdiš Duša

    (1888-1958)

    Děvče z Čičman

    No.: 278047

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 09. 2023 18:06

    dřevořez, 1920, 15 x 8,5 cm, sign. LD F. Duša, LD popsáno autorem, mírně pokrčený a natržený papír, nezasahuje do tisku, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Group of …

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Ferdiš Duša

    (1888-1958)

    Bača

    No.: 278046

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 09. 2023 18:01

    dřevoryt, 1920, 13,5 x 14 cm, sign. PD F. Duša, LD popsáno autorem, značeno na desce LN F. Duša 1920, při dolním okraji mírně pokrčený papír, nezasahuje do tisku, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)