Václav Trefil

(1906-1989)

  • Václav Trefil

    (1906-1989)

    Sběračky brambor

    No.: 942

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 15:16

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 13,5 x 18 cm, sign. PD V. Trefil, rám, na paspartě vodní skvrna, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Ales, The Syndicate of Czechoslovak Fine Artists, Economic Federation of Architects, Painters …

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids