Jan Švankmajer
Sbírka 2
No.: 66Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
litografie, 2015, 50 x 70 cm, PD, 23/40
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Estimate: 7500 – 10 000 Kč CZK
Karel Šuster
Bulík
No.: 65Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
fotografie; digitální tisk, 2016, 32 x 45 cm, vzadu, 9/10
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids
Renata Štolbová
Neboj se!
No.: 64Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.250 €)
olej na plátně, 2022, 100 x 100 cm, v rámu, LD
Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.250 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids
Estimate: 95 000 – 145 000 Kč CZK
Tomáš Štolba
Anděl
No.: 63Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
malovaná dřevořezba, 2022, v. 17 cm, vzadu
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids
Estimate: 2500 – 3 000 Kč CZK
Radomír Surma
Julie (Romeo, kde jsi?)
No.: 62Auction price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)
pastel a uhel na papíře, 2018, 69,5 x 100 cm, v rámu, UD
Current price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)
Estimate: 30 000 – 40 000 Kč CZK
László Sümegh
Na tvůj návrat čekám
No.: 61Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
kombinovaná technika na sololitu, 2018, 71 x 104,5 cm, v rámu, LD
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Klára Stodolová
Jabloňová větvička v misce
No.: 60Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
akvarel, 2022, 50 x 70 cm, vzadu
Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
Estimate: 25 000 – 35 000 Kč CZK
Ema Srncová
Pražské jaro 1990
No.: 59Auction price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)
litografie, 2007, 66 x 84 cm, PD, 38/99
Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)
Kateřina Sidonová
Zlatonoši
No.: 58Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
tuš, anilinka na papíře, 2021, 40 x 29,5 cm, PD
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Kateřina Sidonová
Ufo na tripu
No.: 57Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Kateřina Sidonová
Prameny
No.: 56Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Michael Rittstein
Čekárna
No.: 55Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
litografie, 2011, 51 x 72 cm, PD, 45/50
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Estimate: 5 000 – 6 000 Kč CZK
Michael Rittstein
Opice a ptáci
No.: 54Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
litografie, 2010, 72 x 51 cm, PD, 22/50
Current price: 3.600 CZK (150 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids
Michael Rittstein
Vzhůru
No.: 53Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
akvarel, tužka, 2015, 34,5 x 25 cm, PD
Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids
Estimate: 6 000 – 8 000 Kč CZK
Ela Smrček
Zlatá rybka
No.: 52Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.292 €)
broušená tavená plastika, 2013, v. 48 x š. 27,5 x h. 8 cm, vzadu, s dílem jde certifikát
Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.709 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Estimate: 100 000 – 150 000 Kč CZK
Jaroslav Prošek
Vlny
No.: 51Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
broušené tavené sklo, 2022, v. 29 x š. 25 x h. 12,5 cm, vepředu, s dílem jde certifikát
Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
Estimate: 56 000 – 110 000 Kč CZK
Tomáš Procházka
náhrdelník
No.: 50Auction price: 8.500 CZK (355 €)
stříbro, přírodní kameny, 2020, 8 x 3 cm, punc TP, s dílem jde certifikát
Current price: 8.500 CZK (355 €)
Estimate: 15 000 – 20 000 Kč CZK
František PON
Tři kočky na procházce...
No.: 49Auction price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)
tempera, plátno na lepence, 1998, 58 x 72 cm, v rámu, LD
Current price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)
Estimate: 20 000 – 25 000 Kč CZK
Viktor Pivovarov
Červen-červen
No.: 48Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
sítotisk, 2020, 70 x 50 cm, PD, AT
Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
Estimate: 10 000 – 12 000 Kč CZK
Martin Patřičný
Břehy, prameny (Voda se ukryla pod ticho břehů... Ondřej Fibich)
No.: 47Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)
dřevěný obraz-reliéf, javor a mořený jírovec, 2019, 60 x 50 cm, vzadu
Ana Panova Vasić
Město
No.: 46Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
keramický kachel, 2022, 18 x 32 cm, LD
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Estimate: 2 000 – 3 000 Kč CZK
Ivan Angelov Panov
Hrnek s klikou 2
No.: 45Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)
keramika a mosaz, 2022, Ø 9, v. 8,5 cm, vespod
Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)
Estimate: 1 500 – 2 300 Kč CZK
Ladislav Vlna
Eva
No.: 12Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.084 €)
metalurgická malba na ocelové desce, 2022, 110 x 90 cm, LD
Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.084 €)
Estimate: 80 000 – 100 000 Kč CZK
Iva Hüttnerová
Advice to housewives
No.: 246Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:03
lithography, 1999, 32 x 26,5 cm, sign. lower/right Iva Hüttnerová 1999, passe-partou, no. 40/90, , the disciple of prof. O. Sklencka at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague
Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**7 History of bids
James Janíček
Observers
No.: 241Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
lithography, 1992, 48,5 x 33 cm, sign. lower/middle Janíček 92, no. 12/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art School of the Society of Arts and Crafts-Detroit, The USA and at the atelier of prof. Sychra, Pukl and Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids
Jiří Winter Neprakta
(1924-2011)
At dentist
No.: 74Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
ink, watercolor, paper, 33 x 24 cm, sign. lower/right Neprakta 1964, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague and The Faculty of Science - Charles University in Prague
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Vladimír Suchánek
(1933-2021)
Melancholic shell II.
No.: 13Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
lithography, 1990, 54,5 x 43,7 cm, sign. lower/middle VladSuchánek, no. 17/XXX, slightly damaged paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in P…
Vladimír Suchánek
(1933-2021)
A melancholy shell
No.: 12Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
lithography, 1990, 71,5 x 55 cm, sign. lower/left VladSuchánek, no. 13/100, slightly damaged paper. folded corners, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fi…
Maxmilián Švabinský
Nude from behind
No.: 331Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00
lithography, 17,5 x 12 cm, sign. lower/right M. Švabinský, framed, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Science and Arts, cons…
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids
Maxmilián Švabinský
Ceres
No.: 332Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
dry needle, 1920, 16,4 x 8,2 cm, sign. lower/right MŠvabinský, no. 118/190, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at …
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)