auction history

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Bukinisté, Paříž

    No.: 809

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:34

    lept, 1928, 34,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD J. C. Vondrouš 1928

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Hrad od východu

    No.: 808

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:33

    lept, 1930, 37 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD J. C. Vondrouš 1930

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Petr Alois Hampl

    Zvěrokruh - Vodnář

    No.: 813

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:32

    lept, 1977, 20 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD P. Hampl 77, č. 8/100

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Květinový trh u Madeleiny

    No.: 807

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    lept, 1930, 34,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD J. C. Vondrouš 1930

  • Jindřich Vlasák

    Zátiší s jablky a slaměnkami

    No.: 806

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:25

    olej, sololit, 1985, 44,5 x 30 cm, sign. PD J. Vlasák 85, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Stromy v Šárce

    No.: 802

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:21

    litografie, 32 x 24 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, LD popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Staré stavení v Šárce

    No.: 799

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:18

    lept, 33 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, LD popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    No.: 794

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:13

    tuš, tužka,papír, 2002, 43,5 x 25 cm, sign. DU Jan Spěváček 2002, zvlněný papír, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology …

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Tančící dům 2

    No.: 786

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:05

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Pnětluky

    No.: 783

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Miroslav Mužík

    České Středohoří

    No.: 785

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:04

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Mirosalv Mužík

    Bořeň - Bílina

    No.: 779

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    akryl, plátno, 2016, 71 x 50 cm, sign. PD Mužík 16

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Jezero Braňany

    No.: 784

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:03

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Tančící dům

    No.: 782

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:01

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Bořeň z Kyselky

    No.: 781

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 13:00

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Miroslav Mužík

    Růžové stromy

    No.: 780

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:59

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Spiele, Ex Libris

    No.: 775

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:54

    2 x litografie, 1979, 19,5 x 13; 11 x 13 cm, sign. PD Liesler 79, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Jablko

    No.: 772

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:51

    litografie, 3,4 x 5 cm, monogr. PD KL, rám, , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Milostný akt, Ženský akt

    No.: 771

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:50

    2x lept, 1978; 1975, 10,5 x 17; 15,5 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Lacina 78, DU Lacina, č. 70/70, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Cita

    (1926)

    Diptych

    No.: 764

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:43

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Pištec

    No.: 763

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:42

    suchá jehla, 25 x 11 cm, sign. PD F. Burant 1981, č. 7/80, studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine A…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Viktor Stretti

    (1878-1957)

    Pražské benátky

    No.: 759

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:38

    litografie, 1945, 39 x 31 cm, sign. PD Viktor Stretti, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Liska, F. Jenewein and G. Schmoranz at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. F. Zenisek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. C. Marr and P. Halm at T…

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Alois Mikulka

    (1933)

    Zajíček Karatista

    No.: 742

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:21

    tuš, běloba, kombinovaná technika, papír, 12 x 18 cm, disciple of Prof. J. Brukner at Arts and Crafts School in Brno and of Prof. J. Želibský at the Academy of Fine Arts and Design in Bratislava, member of Hollar Syndicate of Czech Artists and Graphic Artists (SČUG Hollar)

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Vladimír Bidlo

    Šest medvědů s Cibulkou - studie

    No.: 731

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:10

    tuš, papír, 1972, 31 x 19,5 cm, sign. LD VBidlo 72

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Vasil Stanko

    Hlava 4

    No.: 725

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:04

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Alex Sander

    No.: 722

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:01

    olej, plátno, 2006, 90 x 70 cm, sign. PD Alex Sander 06

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loket

    No.: 717

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 11:56

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Karel Svolinský

    Dívka na louce

    No.: 678

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 11:20

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 1946, 22 x 29,8 cm, sign. LD K. Svolinský1946, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member …

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (71 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Zastavení v čase

    No.: 677

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 11:16

    litografie, 2018, 22 x 16 cm, sign. DU Vl. Suchánek, č. 33/120, Pamětní list - Spolek sběratelů a přátel exlibris 1918 - 2018, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Ac…

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Boris Jirků

    Ženský akt

    No.: 665

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 11:13

    lito-offset, 1999, 21,2 x 15 cm, sign. PD Jirků , pasparta, č. 46/100, LH značeno Boris Jirků 99, , the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids