auction history

  • Václav Stein

    (1888-?)

    Koně

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:23

    olej, plátno, 38 x 43,5 cm, sign. PD V. Stein, rám

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • J. Ráž

    Vysoké Tatry v zimě

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:21

    olej, lepenka, 48,5 x 63 cm, sign. PD J. Ráž, rám

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Emil Pitter

    (1887-1943)

    Jablko a váza

    No.: 16

    olej, plátno, 37,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. LD, rám

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Ludvík Vacátko

    (1873-1956)

    Orba

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:20

    Current price: 34.000 CZK (1.417 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids

    Moře

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:19

    olej, deska, 35 x 59 cm, rám

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Štechr

    (1904-?)

    Krajina se stromy

    No.: 19

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:18

    olej, lepenka, 45 x 67 cm, sign. PD J. Štechr, rám

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Štechr

    (1904-?)

    Lesnatá krajina

    No.: 18

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:17

    olej, lepenka, 45,5 x 66,5 cm, sign. PD J. Štechr, rám

  • Bohumil Košábek

    (1890-1961)

    Krkonošská krajina

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:16

    olej, plátno, 86 x 95 cm, rám, plátno vypadává z rámu

    Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)

  • Richard Lander

    (1904-1980)

    Chrudim

    No.: 15

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:14

    olej, plátno, 80 x 66 cm, rám

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace ve žluté II.

    No.: 14

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:13

    olej, monotyp, 85 x 33 cm, sign. DU V. Cidlinský, rám

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Rozkvetlý sloup II

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:09

    olej, monotyp, 58 x 25 cm, sign. LD V. Cidlinský, rám

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Rozkvetlý sloup I

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:08

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace v zelené I.

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    olej, monotyp, 85 x 33 cm, sign. PD V. Cidlinský, rám

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace v zelené II.

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:04

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace v modré II.

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:03

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace v modré I.

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:02

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Vladimír Cidlinský

    Meditace ve žluté I.

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 15:01

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Miroslava Zychová

    Postava

    No.: 1033

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:54

    lept, 1980, 15 x 16,5 cm, sign. PD M. Zychová 1980, č. 24/100

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Alois Wierer

    (1878-1963)

    Zamilovaný pár

    No.: 1031

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:52

    mezzotinta, 16 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD A. Wierer, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. F. Thiele at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Alois Wierer

    (1878-1963)

    Na Nových zámeckých schodech

    No.: 1030

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:51

    lept, 21 x 15 cm, sign. PD A. Wierer, pasparta, pasparta pošpiněná, rozpadá se, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. F. Thiele at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Jan Weber

    Ucho

    No.: 1028

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:49

    tuš, papír, 18 x 12 cm, sign. PD Jan Weber, ilustrace AHOJ

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Jan Weber

    Triptych

    No.: 1027

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:48

    3x lept, 8,5 x 7; 7 x 6,5; 10,5 x 6 cm, sign. DU Weber

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926-2014)

    No.: 1026

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:47

    litografie, 1995, 18 x 13,2 cm, sign. DU K. Vysušil, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Association of Free Graphic co-founder of the art groups G7, L…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926-2014)

    No.: 1025

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:46

    litografie, 1967, 20,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD K. Vysušil 67, č. 2/20, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Association of Free Graphic co-founder of the art groups G7, LG 5 and Maj

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Jindřich Vlček

    (1885-1968)

    Na Aisně

    No.: 1020

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:41

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Hrad Kost

    No.: 1016

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:37

    dřevoryt, 1941, 28,5 x 24 cm, sign. PD Vik, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, membe…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Jízda na kole II

    No.: 1012

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:33

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    No.: 1009

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:30

    sítotisk, 2012, 39 x 54,5 cm, sign. PD Vetengl 2012, č. 3/8

    Current price: 1.650 CZK (69 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Stanislav Vajce

    (1935-2019)

    Bez názvu I., Bez názvu II.

    No.: 1004

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:25

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Oldřich Tlustoš

    (1935-2019)

    Anežka

    No.: 987

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 16:08

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids