auction history

  • Markéta Baňková

    (1969)

    Judgment

    No.: 135

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:14

    dry needle, 1992, 24,9 x 31 cm, sign. lower/right Markéta Baňková 1992, no. 1/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Nest

    No.: 126

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:05

    aquatint, 1963, 13 x 18,2 cm, sign. lower/right Čepelák 1963, no. 9/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Oldřich Hamera

    (1943-2021)

    Beetle

    No.: 124

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:03

    etching, 1995, 4,7 x 4,7 cm, sign. lower/middle Olower/left . Hamera 95, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Jan Rapin

    Not an easy choice

    No.: 122

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:01

    oil, canvas, 70 x 50 cm, sign. lower/right Jan Rapin, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    Carrier

    No.: 99

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:38

    serigraphy, 30 x 21 cm, sign. in print Šalamoun, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. A. Kapr and G. K. Muller at The Academy of Graphics and Typographical Arts in leipzig, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF František Dvořák

    No.: 98

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:37

    serigraphy, 2000, 10,5 x 15 cm, sign. lower/right ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids

  • Jan Karel Janovský

    (1869-1931)

    Balkan woman

    No.: 53

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 15:52

    pastel, paper, 1902, 56 x 43 cm, sign. lower/right J. K. Janovský Skutari 902, framed, minor damages on a frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**9 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Factory

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 15:26

    ink, paper, 1948, 36,3 x 50,8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, A. Strnadel

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Josef Mžyk

    Nude in the dressing room

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 8.600 CZK (359 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 15:16

    watercolor, pencil, paper, 1973, 60 x 43 cm, sign. lower/right Mžyk Josef 1973, framed, the disciple of Prof. V. Tittelbach and L. Čepelák at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, later of Prof. O. Debré at École des Beaux-Arts in Paris, member of Hollar

    Current price: 8.600 CZK (359 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Vladimír Suchánek

    (1933-2021)

    Girl with a seashell

    No.: 2

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 15:01

    lithography, 32,5 x 23 cm, sign. lower/middle VladSuchánek, no. 65/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman, K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member and chairman of Th…

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Milan Kundera, Paris 1969 (před knihkupectvím)

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:32

    authorized laser print A4, 21 x 30 cm, značeno zezadu Václav Chochola archive, authorized laser printing on fine A4 paper. The basis is an original photograph from the original negative from the archive of V. Chochola. (B&M Chochola Archive) - Blanka and Marek Chochola - Owners and administrators of…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Milan Kundera, Paris 1969 (z boku)

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:31

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Záda- roláž kostky, 1960

    No.: 31

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:30

    autorizovaný laser print A4, 21 x 30 cm, značeno zezadu Václav Chochola archive, autorizovaný laserový tisk na ušlechtilém papíře velikosti A4. Podkladem je originální fotografie z původního negativu z archivu V. Chocholy. ( Archiv B&M Chochola ), the disciple of prof. Skopec and Sobr at The Graphi…

    Current price: 1.080 CZK (45 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Záda- roláž, 1960

    No.: 30

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:29

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Záda, 1960

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:28

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Věšák, 1944

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:27

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Torzo, 1947

    No.: 27

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:26

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Tanečníce, 1942

    No.: 26

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:25

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Stromořadí, 1959

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:24

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Strom na Kampě, 1963

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:23

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Stínohra, 1947

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:22

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Reflektor II., 1964

    No.: 22

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:21

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Ráno, pára, 1973

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:20

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Ráno- Libeň, 1955

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:19

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Protektorát, 1941

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:18

    Current price: 380 CZK (16 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Podvečer na křižovatce, 1958

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:17

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Plynojem, 1944

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:16

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Noční Chodec, 1949

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:15

    Current price: 780 CZK (33 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Libeňské ohrady- ptačí budky, 1965

    No.: 13

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Chochola

    (1923-2005)

    Nábřeží, 1943

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 10. 2022 17:14

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)