auction history

    U řeky

    No.: 264739

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:35

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Josef Meyer

    (1895-1952)

    Řetězový most

    No.: 246248

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:31

    lept, 23,5 x 32,2 cm, sign. PD , znečištěný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Rudolf Mejsnar

    (1928)

    Portrét ženy

    No.: 231507

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:30

    tužka, papír, 19,5 x 18 cm, sign. PD Mejsnar, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Herbert Kisza

    Zámecký park

    No.: 193578

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:25

    etching, aquatint, 1978, 16 x 25 cm, sign. RD H. Kisza 78, 21/33, at the edges out of print slightly wrinkled and torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Zemina and Fisarek

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Na hlídce

    No.: 174191

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:24

    lithography, 22,5 x 35,9 cm, sign. RD M. Kazdová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Antonín Homolka

    (1909-1964)

    Loďky u břehu

    No.: 193535

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:20

    lithography, 26,3 x 38,7 cm, sign. RD Ant. Homolka, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Benda at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. W. Nowak and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Ota Bubeníček?

    Portrét muže s plnovousem

    No.: 194308

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:03

    pencil, paper, 22,5 x 15,7 cm, RD signed (signed?) OBubeníček, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Josef Tomáš Blažek

    (1884-1962)

    Portrét Vítězslava Nováka

    No.: 241050

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 10. 2022 18:01

    litografie, 1908, 34 x 23 cm, značeno LD na kameni J. T. Blažek, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. A. Hofbauer, J. Preisler and E. K. Liška

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    No.: 267229

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:37

    litografie, 20,5 x 12,6 cm, sign. PD Roučka , e. a. 39/45, mírně pokrčený a zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Associat…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Milena Dvořáková

    (1944-1992)

    Vrány

    No.: 257175

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:35

    linoryt, 32,4 x 24,4 cm, sign. PD Milena Dvořáková, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of Prof. Bubenicek and Frynta at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague, private study in the studio of L. Jirincova

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Julius Schmidt

    Stromy ve větru

    No.: 259178

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:24

    olej, karton, 1933, 15,5 x 20,8 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, mírně odřený horní levý roh

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Julius Schmidt

    No.: 259179

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:20

    olej, karton, 30. léta, 15,5 x 20,8 cm

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Konstantin Korzendörfer

    (1862-?)

    Muž a žena

    No.: 261540

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:13

    2x oil, wood, 1918, 46 x 37,5 cm, oba signed lower/left Korzendörfer 1918, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • František Končel

    (1918-?)

    Zátiší s houbami

    No.: 260296

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:12

    olej, plátno, 39 x 59 cm, sign. LD Končel, rám, na zadní straně štítek Dílo s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**0 History of bids

  • Jan Kojan

    (1886-1951)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 266301

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:11

    olej, plátno, 1914, 63,5 x 47 cm, sign. s přípisem na zadní straně, rám, na zadní straně přípis: Maloval Jan Kojan za 10 z, u prof. …. Dokončeno 8.VII. 1914, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Masek, E. Dite, V. Hynais

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • J. Hansen

    Projížďka v plachetnici

    No.: 266030

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:08

    oil on canvas, 34 x 55,5 cm, signed lower/right J. Hansen, rám, damaged, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Antonín Gottwald

    Od Charvát u Olomouce

    No.: 265027

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:07

    olej karton, 1915, 42,5 x 62 cm, sign. PD A. G. 1915, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

  • Václav Dobrý

    (1897-?)

    Karlův most

    No.: 266235

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 10. 2022 18:05

    pastel, papír, 36 x 51 cm, sign. LD V. Dobrý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Květa Pacovská

    (1928)

    1 2 3

    No.: 267144

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:18

    litografie, 1978, 54 x 43,5 cm, sign. DU Pacovská 78, autorský tisk, the disciple of E. Filla, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.100 CZK (171 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Milan Grygar

    (1926)

    Ptáci

    No.: 267143

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:17

    mixed media, 2014, 26,5 x 19,5 cm, signed lower/right Grygar 14, no. 7/30, disciple of Prof. J. Novák and E. Filla at the Academy of Art, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)

    Múzy

    No.: 259887

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 17:03

    olej, plátno, 90 x 140 cm, rám, krakelováno

    Current price: 701 CZK (30 €)

  • L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, P. Roučka

    Triptych

    No.: 255606

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:18

    lithography, 1984, 48 x 37,5 cm, signed lower/middle Roučka, L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, rám, no. 35/150

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Miroslav Šnajdr

    Poslední dotek

    No.: 255344

    Auction price: 4.400 CZK (184 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:17

    uhel, papír, 1970, 75 x 55,5 cm, sign. PD 31.07.1990 M. Šnajdr, the private study at the atelier of Frantisek Snajdr, member of The Union of Olomouc Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda and TT club

    Current price: 4.400 CZK (184 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Karel Langer

    (1878-1947)

    Rozkvetlá louka

    No.: 265690

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 08. 2022 16:34

    oil, cardboard, 50 x 69 cm, signed on lower/left K. Langer, disciple of Prof. J. E. Mařák and R. O. von Ottenfeld, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.125 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Kůň

    No.: 262508

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 03. 2022 14:36

    litografie, 1970, 29,5 x 20 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1970, rám, č. 28/100, lehce zažloutlý papír, na papíře drobné skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Cyril Chramosta

    (1908-1990)

    Čert a sedlák

    No.: 233904

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 03. 2022 14:45

    litografie, 1969, 19 x 14,5 cm, sign. LD Cyril Chramosta, pasparta, č. 15/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Josef Imrich

    Růže

    No.: 177858

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 03. 2022 14:21

    linocut, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids