Antonín Hála

(1895-1952)

disciple of Prof. Švabinský at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

  • Antonín Hála

    (1895-1952)

    Dřevoryty

    No.: 228643

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 04. 2023 14:08

    18x dřevoryt, vše signováno, vydal Bohuslav Durych, Přerov 1929, volné listy v papírových deskách, desky poškozené, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. Švabinský at the Academy of Fine Artists in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids