Pravoslav Kotík

(1889-1970)

studied by prof. E. Dítě, K. V. Mašek and J. Schikaneder at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts in Prague). Member of SVU Mánes, Umělecká beseda (The Fine Artists' Association) and of the Social Group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko (Holan, Holý, Kotrba, Kotík)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Kostel ve vsi

    No.: 239736

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 05. 2020 18:06

    dřevoryt, 13 x 16,3 cm, sign. PD Pravoslav Kotík, při okrajích mírně zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelec…

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Ležící akt

    No.: 241731

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (43 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2020 15:21

    lept, 11,5 x 19,8 cm, sign. PD P. Kotík, pasparta, prasklé sklo, , the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda and The Social group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (50 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Akty

    No.: 228642

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (175 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 01. 2020 14:18

    5x lept, 5 leptů P. Kotík, vše signováno, úvodní slovo napsal Fr. Halas, vydalo Družstvo Dílo přátel umění a knihy, Praha, 250 výtisků, volné listy v papírových deskách, desky potrhané , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of…

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (175 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids