Josef Lada

(1887-1957)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    The hangman

    No.: 101

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00

    ink, white paper, paper, 16 x 20,5 cm, seen Mgr. Josef Lada, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (667 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Carol singers

    No.: 119

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 1936, 26 x 16 cm, signed lower/right Jos. Lada 36, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Leták r. II. č. 42

    No.: 653

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00

    dvojlist, satirický Leták s karikaturou Josefa Lady, vyd. E. Bass a Červená sedma, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Na pouti

    No.: 210

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    leporelo, vzácně se objevující leporelo, 20x il. Josef Lada, vyd. Karel Synek, Praha, verše Václav Řezáč, kniha poškozena, místy opravováno lepící páskou, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Pohádky Vlasty Buriana

    No.: 209

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    kniha, il. Josef Lada, autoři: E. Šimáček a J. Škrdlant, vyd. Nakladatelství Pokrok, Praha, 1927, pův. pevná vazba, 61s., obrázky vybarvené obyčejnou tužkou, většina vygumována, jinak dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Carol singers

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1936, 26 x 16 cm, sign. lower/right Jos. Lada 36., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)