On-line auction

.

  • Josef Černý

    (1915-1996)

    Stroje

    No.: 237949

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:14

    kolorovaná suchá jehla, 1982, 15 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD J. Černý,

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Černý

    (1915-1996)

    Výkřik

    No.: 237950

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:16

    lept, 1987, 16,7 x 12,8 cm, sign. DU J. Černý 87, č. 34/60,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Stano Dusík

    Žena u klece

    No.: 237951

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:18

    lept, 1980, 16 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Stanislav Dusík 1980,

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jiří Pálek

    Ženské postavy

    No.: 237952

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:20

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Josef Ruszelák

    Propletenec

    No.: 237953

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:22

    slepotisk, 1991, 15,5 x 9,2 cm, sign. Du Josef Ruszelák 91, č. 46/65, , studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the member of UVU, the group 5+2, Q, The Association of Czech Graphic Designers, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Libuše Stratilová

    (1933)

    Figurální motiv

    No.: 237954

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:24

    litografie, 1991, 15 x 11 cm, sign. PD L. Stratilová 91, č. 46/60,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Zdeněk Veselý

    (1932-2016)

    Postava v krajině

    No.: 237955

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:26

    lept, 8,7 x 11,2 cm, sign. PD Zdeněk Veselý, č. 46/60,

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jaroslav Sůra

    Proti sobě

    No.: 237956

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:28

    serigrafie, 1991, 20 x 14,7 cm, sign. Du Vladislav Sůra 91, č. 46/100, , studied at The State Graphic School in Prague at the atelier of prof. R. Benes, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of UVU, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Renata Šimlíková

    Sibylla Bohemia

    No.: 237957

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:30

    lept, 1991, 15,2 x 9,6 cm, sign. PD R. Šimlíková 1991, č. 46/60,

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Věra Zahradníková

    V korunách stromů

    No.: 237958

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:32

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Karel Votlučka

    (1896-1963)

    Zlatá loď; Marianská ul. 929 (domovní znamení)

    No.: 237959

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:34

    lept, 13,2 x 13,8 cm, , disciple of Prof. J. J. Loukota, V. Nechleba, J. Preisler and M. Švabinský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Medvěd

    No.: 237960

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:36

    lept, 8,4 x 6,9 cm, značeno PD,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jiří Voves

    Létající košile

    No.: 237961

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:38

    lept, 1980, 20,4 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Jiří Voves 80, č. 4/70,

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Vladimír Kintera

    Hrnečku vař!

    No.: 237962

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:40

    litografie, 21,5 x 15 cm, sign. Du Vladimír Kintera, č. 3/60,

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Bohunka Vaageová

    Květinka před domem

    No.: 237963

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:42

    suchá jehla, 15 x 9,7 cm, sign. DU Bohunka Vaageorvá, papírová pasparta, č. 4/50,

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaromír Stretti Zamponni

    (1882-1959)

    U brány Pražského hradu

    No.: 237964

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:44

    akvatinta, 8,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD Jar. Stretti Zamponi, vydáno při příležitosti: Při slavnostní polonaise prvního plesu Československého Červeného kříže na Hradě pražském dne 8. února 1934 ,

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • J. Ernest

    Jan Amos Komenský

    No.: 237965

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:46

    lept, 5,8 x 5,8 cm, sign. DU J. Ernest, č. 34/60,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Z hlubin

    No.: 237966

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:48

    mezzotinta, 1985, 8,2 x 5,4 cm, sign. PD JOW 85, č. 48/200,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Vilém Plocek

    (1905-2001)

    Na hlavě

    No.: 237967

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:50

    serigrafie, 8 x 5,9 cm, , the private disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Tichy, member of Purkyne, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Vladimír Renčín

    Úvaha

    No.: 237968

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:52

    serigrafie, 9,4 x 5,9 cm,

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Z poza závěsu

    No.: 237969

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 19. 09. 2019 23:54

    lept, 23,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. Ronovský, č. 68/77, , the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Pravoslav Sovák

    (1926)

    Jelení skok

    No.: 121609

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 14:56

    woodcut, 29 x 25,6 cm, signed RD Sovák, no. 6/37, slightly dirty paper near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Petr Fiala

    Studie koně (zelená varianta)

    No.: 121777

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 14:57

    etching, 1999, 21,6 x 28,7 cm, signed RD Fiala 1999, artist´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Květ

    No.: 122846

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 14:58

    lithography, 9,5 x 7 cm, signed DU L. Jiřincová, pasparta, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Chalupy

    No.: 136711

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 14:59

    pastel, paper, 44 x 61 cm, signed RD unreadable, rám, abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Michal Lauda

    Poprsí ženy

    No.: 138928

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 15:00

    lithograph, 19 x 14,7 cm, signed DU M. Lauda, rám, no 43/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Benátky

    No.: 139547

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 15:01

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Carl Weiss

    (1860-1931)

    Alpská tvrz

    No.: 167759

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 15:02

    aquarelle, ceruse, paper, 1927, 25,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. LD Carl Weiss 1927, rám, on the frame scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Antonín Strnadel

    (1910-1975)

    Indická dívka

    No.: 177141

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 15:03

    lithography, 21,5 x 15 cm, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of UB and SVU Ales

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Jaromír Másler

    Sedící akt

    No.: 177151

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 09. 2019 15:04

    dry point, 18,1 x 12,8 cm, signed RD J. Másler, rám, no 9/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)