On-line auction

Díla je možné připravit k nahlédnutí po předchozí domluvě. V případě zájmu kontaktujte prosím pracovníky AS VLTAVÍN
t: +420 224 930 340
e: info@galerie-vltavin.cz

  • Zdenka Braunerová

    (1862-1934)

    V uličce

    No.: 136175

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:00

    etching, 23 x 16 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Pavel Sivko

    Tři jablka

    No.: 136221

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:05

    lithograph, 1999, 18,6 x 12,7 cm, signed RD Pavel Sivko 99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Trnka and Z. Sklenar at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of UVU, The Association of Free Graphi…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Zdeněk Veselý

    Studna

    No.: 136254

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:10

    etching, 2001, 17 x 13 cm, signed DU Zdeněk Veselý 2001, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Teplice, the disciple of prof. M. Holy, K. Hladik, B. Slansky and at the graphic atelier of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, mem…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jitka Tláskalová

    Fontána

    No.: 137476

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:15

    linocut, 1975, 33,2 x 18,4 cm, signed RD J. Tláskalová 1975, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Vladimír Renčín

    Kreslený vtip

    No.: 137485

    Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:20

    offset, 1989, 29,2 x 20,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)

    Lipsko

    No.: 138163

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:25

    etching, 28 x 19,8 cm, signed RD unreadable, dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Zavadil

    (1915-1990)

    Hradčany

    No.: 138920

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:30

    watercolour, drawing ink, paper, 20,5 x 29 cm, signed RD Zavadil, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Michal Lauda

    Poprsí ženy

    No.: 138928

    Auction price: 430 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:35

    lithograph, 19 x 14,7 cm, signed DU M. Lauda, rám, no 43/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 430 CZK (18 €)

  • J. Jouja

    Hrad Rábí

    No.: 138938

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:40

    tempera, paper, 29 x 39 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • Michail Ščigol

    Bílé plátno

    No.: 173973

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:45

    serigraphy, 47 x 32,5 cm, sign. RD M. Ščigol, No. 8/50, from list of: ´´Atelier - black and white privacy´´, at the edges wrinkled paper

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Petr Poš

    Líheň

    No.: 174262

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:50

    lithography, 1984, 32,5 x 43,5 cm, sign. RD Petr Poš 1984, No. 17/50, slightly dirty, at the edge torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Prof. A. Hoffmeister at UMPRUM (VŠUP, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts) in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Souček

    (1941-2008)

    Dvě postavy pod zříceninou

    No.: 178628

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 10:55

    etching, 1982, 18,5 x 13,5 cm, sign. RD JSouček 82, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hoffmeister, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    Petrolejka

    No.: 178780

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:00

    akvatinta, lept, 1973, 32,8 x 30 cm, sign. PD H. Storchová 73, č. 8/30, při okrajích zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Josef Herčík

    (1922-1999)

    Krajina s balvany

    No.: 178787

    Auction price: 850 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:05

    mezzotint, etching, 20,5 x 24,5 cm, signed RD Josef Herčík, rám, artist´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 850 CZK (34 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Dívka česající ovoce

    No.: 178788

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:10

    woodcut, 11,8 x 9,7 cm, signed RD AMoravec, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Holla…

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Pert Herink

    Konvice na topení (kreslený vtip)

    No.: 178789

    Auction price: 290 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:15

    marked, paper, 13,2 x 12,7 cm, signed RD V. a P. Herinkovi, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 290 CZK (12 €)

  • Michal Lauda

    Proti slunečníku

    No.: 178792

    Auction price: 470 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:20

    Current price: 470 CZK (19 €)

  • Jiří Mika

    Panenka - loutka

    No.: 178797

    Auction price: 490 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:25

    dry point, 1981, 14,2 x 12,7 cm, signed RD Mika Jiří 81, rám, no 58/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hnizdo, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 490 CZK (20 €)

    Lesní rokle

    No.: 178906

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:30

    gouache, paper, 41,2 x 47,5 cm, signed RD unreadable, flexed paper near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jan Pešťák

    (1910-2003)

    Na trhu

    No.: 179005

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:35

    lithograph, 21,7 x 14,9 cm, signed RD Pešťák, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Jolanta Lysková

    (1939)

    Kouzelný král

    No.: 179017

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:40

    etching, 21,5 x 16,7 cm, sign. RD Jolanta Lysková, No. 41/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Sozanský

    Studie

    No.: 179018

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:45

    etching, 1998, 15,9 x 12 cm, sign. RD Sozanský 98, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Jiroudek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Kostel milosrdných bratří v Prostějově

    No.: 180330

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:50

    etching, 32,5 x 25 cm, sign. RD VSilovský, lightly dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, me…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Jareš

    U nich už byl

    No.: 180961

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 11:55

    akvrel, papír, 27,7 x 20,7 cm, sign. LD Jar Jareš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Děvče

    No.: 180966

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:00

    litografie, 28 x 17 cm, sign. PD Karel Minář, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Hlava ženy

    No.: 180967

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:05

    litografie, 1944, 18,5 x 12,5 cm, sign. LD Svolinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Man…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Ruyana Küste

    No.: 180968

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:10

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Leo Horst

    Sklizeň chmele

    No.: 180970

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:15

    lept, 11 x 15,6 cm, sign. PD Leo Horst, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Leo Horst

    Větrné mlýny

    No.: 180971

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:20

    lept, 15,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD Leo Horst, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Leo Horst

    Pavlač a kostelík

    No.: 180973

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 12. 2017 12:25

    lept, 13,9 x 16,8 cm, sign. PD Leo Horst, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)