On-line auction

auction history

  • Vladimír Janoušek

    (1922-1986)

    Postavy

    No.: 257643

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:27

    ink, paper, 1982, 22 x 29,5 cm, monogr. lower/ middle VJ 82, rám, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Vladimír Janoušek

    (1922-1986)

    Figura

    No.: 257642

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:26

    ink, paper, 1982, 32,5 x 21,5 cm, monogr. lower/right VJ 82, rám, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner

  • Armen Eloyan

    (1966)

    Tabule

    No.: 255745

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:25

    combined technique, paper, 1994, 31 x 42,5 cm, signed lower/right Eloyar 94

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Metamorfoza

    No.: 255612

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:24

    lithography, 1982, 48 x 37 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 82, rám, no. 68/70, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    C. Monteverdi - Gira il nemico

    No.: 255611

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:23

    etching, 1972, 42 x 28 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1972, rám, no. 71/75, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Chytil jsem Tě

    No.: 255610

    Auction price: 17.500 CZK (730 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:22

    lithography, 1985, 50 x 40 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1985, rám, no. 37/80, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 17.500 CZK (730 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    P. O. Box

    No.: 255609

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:21

    lithography, 1984, 48 x 36,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1984, rám, no. 41/80, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Parabola no. 1

    No.: 255608

    Auction price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:20

    lithography, 2000, 76 x 54 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 2000, rám, no. 18/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Muž

    No.: 255607

    Auction price: 10.800 CZK (450 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:19

    lithography, 2008, 31 x 23 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek 2008, rám, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10.800 CZK (450 €)

  • L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, P. Roučka

    Triptych

    No.: 255606

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:18

    lithography, 1984, 48 x 37,5 cm, signed lower/middle Roučka, L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, rám, no. 35/150

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Miroslav Šnajdr

    Poslední dotek

    No.: 255344

    Auction price: 4.400 CZK (184 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:17

    uhel, papír, 1970, 75 x 55,5 cm, sign. PD 31.07.1990 M. Šnajdr, the private study at the atelier of Frantisek Snajdr, member of The Union of Olomouc Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda and TT club

    Current price: 4.400 CZK (184 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

    No.: 255247

    Auction price: 6.400 CZK (267 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:16

    olej, plátno, 36,5 x 44,5 cm, sign. LD, rám

    Current price: 6.400 CZK (267 €)

  • Tomáš Bím

    Ryby

    No.: 255040

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:15

    litografie, 2018, 32,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. DU Tomáš Bím 18, č. 48/105, the private study

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Portrét ženy

    No.: 255027

    Auction price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:14

    tuš, tempera, kombinovaná technika, 1980, 13,9 x 16,8 cm, sign. LD Jan Bauch 1980, na ručním papíře s vodotiskem Velké Losiny, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of T…

    Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Romeo a Julie

    No.: 253124

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:13

    poster, 1964, 65 x 101 cm

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    Estimate: 29 000 - 32 000 Kč CZK

  • Dobroslav Foll

    (1922-1981)

    Ikarus letí ke slunci

    No.: 251517

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.792 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:12

    object, 70 léta, 105 x 105 x 120 a 50 cm, the disciple of prof. J. Novak at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.792 €)

    Estimate: 130 000 - 150 000 CZK

  • Jakub Bauernfreund

    (1904-1976)

    No.: 248589

    Auction price: 6.800 CZK (284 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:11

    litografie, 34 x 77,5 cm, sign. PD J. Bauernfreund, rám, zvlněno

    Current price: 6.800 CZK (284 €)

  • Emanuel Famíra

    (1900-1970)

    Ulice

    No.: 233272

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:10

    litografie, 32 x 46,5 cm, sign. E. Famíra, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky

  • Günter Hujber

    Dětská hra

    No.: 232439

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:09

    oil on canvas, 1998, 39 x 24 cm, signed lower/right Hujber 98, rám

    Hrad Křivoklát

    No.: 232414

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:08

    olej, plátno, 50 x 68 cm, sign. PD, rám

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Jaroslav Dvořáček

    (1908-1980)

    Loupání jablek

    No.: 232402

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:07

    oil on board, 1940, 26 x 22 cm, signed lower/left J. Dvořáček 40, the disciple of prof. Lokouta and Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Jan Botek

    Pierot

    No.: 227394

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:06

    olej, plátno, 30 x 25 cm, sign. PD Botek

  • Jan Botek

    Ulička

    No.: 227393

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:05

    olej, plátno, 30 x 25 cm, sign. LD Botek

  • Vítězslav Hohaus

    (1890-?)

    Na pláži

    No.: 227308

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:04

    olej, plátno na lepence, 38 x 33,5 cm, sign. LD Hohaus, rám

  • Václav Kozák

    (1889-?)

    Ležáky

    No.: 221474

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:03

    olej, karton, 1947, 70 x 80 cm, sign. LD V. Kozák 47, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek s popisem, na rámu drobná poškození

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 221462

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (205 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:02

    olej, překližka, 71 x 58,5 cm, rám

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (205 €)

    Portrét ženy

    No.: 221461

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:01

    olej, plátno, překližka, 58,5 x 47 cm, sign. PD, rám

  • Milada Schmidtová

    (1922-2015)

    Stavení v jabloňovém sadu

    No.: 219780

    Auction price: 7.200 CZK (300 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:00

    oil on canvas, carton, 48 x 68 cm, signed lower/right M. Schmidtová, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek s informacemi o autorce

    Current price: 7.200 CZK (300 €)

  • Jiří Šalamoun

    (1935-2022)

    Magia Naturalis et Innaturalis

    No.: 267158

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 09. 2022 14:39

    výtvarný plakát, litografie, 1974, 64,5 x 43 cm, sign. DU Jiří Šalamoun 74, č. 8/25, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (542 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Ladislav Hojný

    Třemšínský mikroregion

    No.: 267164

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 09. 2022 14:33

    tuš, papír, 2004, 30 x 43 cm, sign. PD Hojný, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids