On-line auction

auction history

  • Otto Gutfreund

    (1889-1927)

    No.: 261257

    Auction price: 180.000 CZK (7.500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:42

    bronz, pozdější velice kvalitní odlitek ( 80. léta), 1913-1914, v. 61,5 cm, autor byl významný sochař první poloviny 20. století a vůbec první sochař, který se zaobíral kubistickým pojetím sochy (1911 vytvořil vůbec první kubistickou sochu na světě). Školení získal na Umělecko-průmyslové škole v Pra…

    Current price: 180.000 CZK (7.500 €)

  • Jan Chaloupek

    Z cyklu Hledání absolutní smyslnosti

    No.: 261256

    Auction price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:41

    akryl, plátno, 2005, 65 x 65 cm, Reprodukováno v katalogu k výstavě v Galerii Brešan ve Splitu (katalog přiložen), the disciple of M. Rostinska, P. Brazda a J. Zezula

    Current price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)

  • Jan Štursa

    (1880-1925)

    Melancholické děvče

    No.: 261255

    Auction price: 37.000 CZK (1.542 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:40

    bronz, pozdější, krásný odlitek, v. 38 cm, Skica k jedné z nejznámějším soch autora, základní platformou Štursovy tvorby se stal zájem o lidskou figuru, jenž dosáhl vrcholu ve ztvárnění ladných linií ženského těla. Vymanil se z dobových stylistických tendencí, které ho postihly v začátcích a ukotvil…

    Current price: 37.000 CZK (1.542 €)

  • Jan Saudek

    Wall

    No.: 261252

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

    lithography, 2020, 37,6 x 48,6 cm, signed lower/right Jan Saudek, no. 27/85

    Current price: 22.000 CZK (917 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Jaroslav Horejc

    (1886-1983)

    Venuše - dívčí akt

    No.: 261254

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:39

    bronz, pozdější odlitek, v. 33,5 cm, se soklem v. 39,5 cm cm, přezdívaný Mistr českého Art deca, paří mezi výrazné osobnosti české sochařské scény 20.století. Bronzový odlitek milostného aktu je krásnou ukázkou autorova citu pro zobrazení lidské figury. Jaroslav Horejc se řadí mezi solitéry českého …

  • Adela Caballero

    Santa Carlota

    No.: 261253

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:38

    woodcut, 1966, 24,7 x 15,5 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Saudek

    Coca Cola - black and white

    No.: 261251

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:36

    lithography, 2021, 48,2 x 37,4 cm, signed lower/right Jan Saudek, A.T.

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

  • Jan Saudek

    Coca Cola - colored

    No.: 261250

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:35

  • Igor Malijevský

    (1970)

    Cathedral, Prague 1998

    No.: 261249

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:34

    author's bromosilver enlargement on matte paper, tinted with selenium, 1998, 35 x 29 cm, lower/right monogr.

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Estimate: 30 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK

  • Michal Cihlář

    Oleander lichen

    No.: 261248

    Auction price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:33

    linocut, 1981, 6,5 x 8 cm, signed lower/middle Michal Cihlář, framed, no.8/8

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)

    Estimate: 8 000 - 12 000 Kč CZK

  • Michal Cihlář

    Tick

    No.: 261247

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:32

    linocut, 1981, 5,5 x 5 cm, framed, no. 2/9

  • Rudolf Růžička

    (1883-1978)

    Loggia house

    No.: 261246

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:31

    woodcut, 20 x 12,3 cm, signed lower/right R. Růžička, paper slightly creased at the edges, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    Estimate: 15 000 - 20 000 CZK

  • Zdeněk Raiser

    František Běhounek and General Nobile pass the North Pole

    No.: 261245

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:30

    oil, hardboard, 2020, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower/right Raiser 20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 CZK

  • Karel Sládek

    Winter evening - Násedlnice

    No.: 261244

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:29

    acrylic, canvas, 1978, 82 x 68 cm, signed lower/right 78 K. Sládek, author's frame, label with description on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Jiroudek

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Sládek

    Birds - castaways

    No.: 261243

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:28

    mixed media, cardboard on board, 1993, 50 x 70 cm, signed lower/middle K. Sládek 1993, author's frame, label with description on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Jiroudek

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

  • Karel Sládek

    For manual (glassmakers)

    No.: 261242

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:27

    acrylic, canvas, 1980, 41 x 57 cm, signed lower/left Sládek 80, framed, label with description on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Jiroudek

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    Estimate: 25 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Adam Jílek

    (1989)

    Your half "Second I"

    No.: 261241

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:26

    oil on canvas, 2019, 100 x 60 cm, signed on reverse Adam Jílek

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    Estimate: 60 000 - 70 000 Kč CZK

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Engineering cemetery

    No.: 261240

    Auction price: 95.000 CZK (3.959 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:25

    oil on canvas, 2011, 135 x 116 cm, signed on reverse Vetengl 2011

    Current price: 95.000 CZK (3.959 €)

    Estimate: 110 000 - 130 000 Kč CZK

  • Štěpán Molín

    (1980)

    Dvůr Myslíkova

    No.: 261239

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.875 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:24

    acrylic, canvas, 2015, 160 x 130 cm, signed on reverse Molín

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.875 €)

    Estimate: 55 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Martin Květ

    (1981)

    Guarantee of democracy

    No.: 261238

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:23

    acrylic, cardboard, 2016, 70 x 100 cm, signed lower/right Květ, framed

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.167 €)

    Estimate: 35 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK

  • Martin Květ

    (1981)

    Jamaica

    No.: 261237

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:22

    oil on canvas, 2011, 80 x 90 cm, signed lower/right Květ, mount, from the free cycle Pubs, which was created occasionally since 2011

  • Jan Karpíšek

    (1981)

    Merging with the landscape

    No.: 261236

    Auction price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:21

    acrylic, canvas, 2016, 116 x 126 cm, signed on reverse Jan Karpíšek

    Current price: 42.000 CZK (1.750 €)

    Estimate: 50 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Markus Ekeblad

    Sci-fi

    No.: 261235

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:20

    oil on canvas, 2003, 110 x 80 cm, signed on reverse Markus Ekeblad 03, blind frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at Royal Institute of Art in Stockholm (2001-2006)

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

  • Theodor Pištěk

    Amadeus

    No.: 261234

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:19

    gouache, ink, white, laminate paper, 1983, 32,5 x 25 cm, signed lower/right Theodor Pištěk 83, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Country I

    No.: 261233

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:18

    oil, combined technique, cardboard, 1990, 28 x 35 cm, signed lower/right istler 90, framed, on the back the author's stamp and the author's description, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Holl…

  • Roman Franta

    Say what you are

    No.: 261232

    Auction price: 56.000 CZK (2.334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:17

    oil on canvas, 2020, 80 x 70 cm, signed on reverse ROMAN FRANTA, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 56.000 CZK (2.334 €)

    Estimate: 65 000 - 80 000 CZK

  • František Hošek

    (1871-1895)

    Jan Sladky Kozina

    No.: 261231

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:16

    patinated plaster, 74 x 30,5 x 21 cm, marked on the pedestal with the VDKB stamp (Bechyně Ceramics Production Cooperative), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    Estimate: 7 000 - 9 000 CZK

  • Václav Suchomel

    (1869-1930)

    Jakub Kubata

    No.: 261230

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:15

    patinated plaster, 72 x 29 x 23 cm, marked on the pedestal with the VDKB stamp (Bechyně Ceramics Production Cooperative), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Estimate: 7 000 - 9 000 Kč CZK

  • Rudolf Peithner

    (1895-1966)

    Unveiling of the statue

    No.: 261229

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:14

    oil, cardboard, 35 x 50 cm, signed lower/left Peithner, Consulted and verified by PhDr. Michael Zachar, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Josef Lhota

    (1895-1982)

    Hunter

    No.: 261228

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2022 18:13

    oil, plywood, 41 x 30 cm, signed lower/left Jos. Lhota, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, Absolvent Uměleckoprůmyslové školy a Akademie výtvarných umění v Praze. Žák prof. Schikanedra a Pirnera. - Tvůrce figurálních obrazů, podobizen, ilustrací a ex libris. Portrétoval významné osobnosti po…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    Estimate: 8 000 - 120 000 CZK