On-line auction

auction history

  • Jaroslav Róna

    Furry baby

    No.: 269156

    Auction price: 4.800 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2023 18:25

    etching, 1982, 32 x 25 cm, signed lower/ right JRóna 82, artists proof, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. S. Libensky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Stara parta, constituent member of …

    Current price: 4.800 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 9 000 - 14 000 Kč CZK

  • Kamila Ženatá

    Deep

    No.: 269109

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2023 17:41

    oil, canvas, 2022, 50 x 50 cm, signed lower/ right Kamila Ženatá, the disciple of L. Cepelak

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

    Estimate: 30 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK

  • Kamila Ženatá

    A story about us

    No.: 269110

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2023 17:39

    oil, canvas, 1995, 100 x 100 cm, signed lower/ left Kamila Ženatá 95, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of L. Cepelak

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    Estimate: 50 000 - 70 000 Kč CZK

  • Marie Vindišová

    PF 78

    No.: 269070

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:52

    litografie, 1977, 30 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD M. Vindišová

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Josef Holler

    (1903-1982)

    No.: 269066

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:48

    litografie, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD Holler, autorský tisk, the external disciple of prof. Z. Kratochvil, disciple of prof. F. Desnoyer at École des Arts Décoratifs and prof. E. Cami at École des Beaux Arts v Paris, prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV and SCVU

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Váha

    No.: 269063

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:45

    lept, 17,5 x 11,5 cm, sign. PD M. M. Šechtlová, č. 21/100, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Hana Storchová

    Konvolut drobných grafik

    No.: 269060

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:42

    2x lept, 2x litografie, vše cca 6 x 8 cm, sign. PD H. Storchová, the private disciple of L. Jirincova, disciple of prof. M. Holy and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and the group Grafis

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Pavlík

    (1939-1993)

    Kočár

    No.: 269059

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:41

    lept, 1980, 16 x 30 cm, sign. PD J. Pavlík, č. 5/20, the disciple of prof. R. Benes at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. A. Hoffmeister at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Milan Martinec

    Ptáč, Dítě

    No.: 269055

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:37

    1 x lept, 1 x linoryt, 10 x 13; 10 x 9 cm, sign. PD Milan Martinec, sign. PD Martinec

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Chudomel

    (1929-2016)

    3 x Ptáček

    No.: 269052

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:34

    3 x litografie, vše cca 16 x 11 cm, sign. PD J. Chudomel , the disciple of prof. K.Muller, C. Bouda and K. Lidicky, member of the group Radar and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Vlasta Beránková

    Trávy

    No.: 269050

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:32

    lept, 1973, 30, 5 x 24 cm, sign. PD Beránková 73

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Jaromír Barva

    Domy

    No.: 269049

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:31

    litografie, 1981, 32 x 15 cm, sign. PD Barva 81, č. 24/90

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Karlův most

    No.: 269045

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:27

    ocelorytina, 9 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Jiří Švengsbír, pasparta, č. 22/200, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Mika

    Šašek

    No.: 269041

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:23

    lept, 1980, 27,5 x 20 cm, sign. PD Mika Jiří 80, č. 4/20, the disciple of prof. Hnizdo, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Cheben

    Vzdálené blízké

    No.: 269033

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:15

    suchá jehla, 1970, 39,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD J. Cheben 1970, č. 6/10

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Praha I., Praha II.

    No.: 269028

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:10

    2 x litografie, 1979, 14 x 12, 14 x 12 cm, sign. DU K. Beneš 79, č. 12/200,č. 14/200, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Radomír Kolář

    (1924-1993)

    Dostihy I, Dostihy II

    No.: 269022

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:04

    2 x litografie, 1977, 12,5 x 18,5; 7 x 15 cm, sign. PD R. Kolář 77, sign. LD R. Kolář 77

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Václav Fiala

    (1896-1980)

    Tunis

    No.: 269021

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 14:03

    litografie, 26 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD V. Fiala, č. 53/80, studied at The Academy of Arts in St. Petersburg, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Union of Czechoslovak Artists, member and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jiří Pavlík

    Noční návštěva

    No.: 269015

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:57

    suchá jehla, 1979, 33 x 24 cm, sign. PD J. Pavlík 1979, č. 9/20

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Ex libris Dr. Norbert, PF 1979

    No.: 269005

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:47

    serigrafie, 1978, 18 x 11,5; 15 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Hořánek, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Pražský orloj

    No.: 268998

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:40

    litografie, 13,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Odpolední beseda, Čert

    No.: 268994

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:36

    1x dřevoryt, 1x tužka, papír, 9,5 x 5,5; 17 x 11 cm, sign. PD K Svolinksý, monogr. DU KS, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The M…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Panna Marie

    No.: 268991

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:33

    anaplast, 70,5 x 55 cm, mírně pokrčený papír, vodní skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Diamant

    No.: 268986

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:28

    lept, 1982, 15,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 82, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Ivan Komárek

    Na gauči

    No.: 268985

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:27

    litografie, 2010, 21 x 28 cm, sign. PD I. Komárek 2010, č. 31/130, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Ikona

    No.: 268974

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:16

    malba na papíře nalepeném na dřevě, zlato, kov, 24,5 x 15 cm, ve dřevě dírky od červotoče, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926-2014)

    No.: 268960

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:02

    lept, 20 x 15 cm, sign. PD K. Vysušil, A.T., the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Association of Free Graphic co-founder of the art groups G7, LG 5 and Maj

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Toroň

    (1924)

    Okoř

    No.: 268958

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:00

    tempera, papír, 1959, 48,5 x 71 cm, sign. PD Toroň 59, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of JUV, the group Graf…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Václav Souček

    (1887-1941)

    Pohled na Pražský hrad

    No.: 268950

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 12:52

    lept, 26 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD Souček

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Karel Minář

    (1901-1973)

    Orání

    No.: 268945

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 12:47

    litografie, 33 x 48 cm, sign. PD Karel Minář, rám, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, V. Bukovac, member of JUV in Prague, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVUM Hodonin

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids