On-line auction

.

  • Milada Poliánová

    No.: 139336

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (643 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:00

    olej, sololit, 2000, 46 x 55 cm, sign. vzadu M. Poliánová, rám, na rámu oděrky

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (643 €)

  • Josef Drha

    (1912-?)

    Motiv z Jístebníku

    No.: 139589

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:01

    olej, karton, 1977, 28 x 46 cm, sign. PD J. Drha 77, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Ve stodole

    No.: 163489

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:02

    litography, 37 x 48,3 cm, sign. RD Fr. Ronovský, pasparta, no. 42/150, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

  • Miloslav Pecháček

    (1923-1991)

    Stromy v květu

    No.: 177663

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (233 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:03

    oil, cardboard, 1960, 97 x 68 cm, signed LD Pecháček 60, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, private study by J. Brož, J. Slavíček and J. Otčenášek, later at the Academy of Fine Arts of Leonarda da Vinci in Cairo

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (233 €)

  • T. Majdl

    Květinové zátiší

    No.: 177919

    Auction price: 3.300 CZK (118 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:04

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (118 €)

  • František Němeček

    Pohled na Kunětickou horu od severu

    No.: 178990

    Auction price: 800 CZK (29 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:05

    watercolours, cardboard, 1947, 44 x 62 cm, signed LD Němeček 47, rám, damages on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (29 €)

  • Josef Peca

    (1923-1982)

    Portrét Dr. Z. Lodina

    No.: 179058

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:06

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (50 €)

    Projekce

    No.: 179059

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:07

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 186102

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:08

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

  • Olga Čechová

    (1925)

    Hrozny

    No.: 187767

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:09

    drypoint, 1978, 18 x 17,2 cm, sign. RD Olga Čechová 1978, No. 2/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Rossman and Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. K. Svolinsky and A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the grou…

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Žena u studny

    No.: 187858

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:10

    serigraphy, 1978, 18 x 10,5 cm, sign. DM L.J. Kašpar, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, m…

    Current price: 250 CZK (9 €)

  • Jiří Mika

    Ležící akt a láhev

    No.: 187932

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:11

    etching, 1978, 13,3 x 11,2 cm, sign. RD Jiří Mika 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hnizdo, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Michael Pichl

    Víno - žena

    No.: 187989

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:12

    lithography, 1978, 28 x 22,3 cm, sign. RD Michael Pichl 1978, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Karel Prášek

    (1950)

    Mělník

    No.: 187997

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:13

    serigraphy, 1978, 25 x 19,5 cm, monogr. RD KP 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. G. Singier at École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts in Paris, later studied at École des Beaux-Arts St. Ouen

    Current price: 250 CZK (9 €)

  • Břetislav Slováček

    No.: 188035

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:14

    wood engraving, 1978, 19,2 x 14,2 cm, sign. RD B. Slováček 78, No. 4/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (9 €)

  • Daniel Sodoma

    Láhev a sklenka červeného

    No.: 188036

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:15

    lithography, 1978, 25,3 x 18,7 cm, sign. RD Daniel Sodoma 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Souček

    (1941-2008)

    Vinná réva

    No.: 188038

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:16

    lithography, 1978, 22,8 x 18,5 cm, sign. RD Souček 78, No. 2/58, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hoffmeister, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Miroslav Stuchlík

    No.: 188052

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:17

    combined technique, 1978, 27 x 19,8 cm, sign. RD M. Stuchlík 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Applied Graphic at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Vratislav Ševčík

    Přípitek

    No.: 188072

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:18

    lithography, 1978, 40,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. RD V. Ševčík 1978, No. 19/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Rytíř

    No.: 188090

    Auction price: 700 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:19

    lithography, 1978, 29,5 x 20 cm, sign. RD K. Toman 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (25 €)

  • Martin Wielgus

    No.: 188139

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:20

    serigraphy, 1978, 24,5 x 41,5 cm, sign. LD Martin Wielgus 78, No. 2/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Maska

    No.: 191492

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:21

    litografie, 53,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Roučka, rám, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Knihovna J.D.

    No.: 196187

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:22

    dřevoryt, 12,2 x 7,7 cm, sign. PD F. Bílek, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Děti

    No.: 196189

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:23

    dřevoryt, 12 x 12 cm, monogr. PD F. B, vzadu razítko: z pozůstalosti mistra Fr. Bílka, skvrna na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    J.V. Sládek

    No.: 196191

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:24

    dřevoryt, 15,2 x 12,5 cm, monogr. PD F. B, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Kázání

    No.: 196192

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:25

    dřevoryt, 7,5 x 12,7 cm, monogr. PD F. B, vzadu razítko: z pozůstalosti mistra Fr. Bílka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Surovost válek

    No.: 196196

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:26

    dřevoryt, 6,5 x 6,8 cm, monogr. PD F. B, vzadu razítko: z pozůstalosti mistra Fr. Bílka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Praotec Čech

    No.: 196197

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:27

    dřevoryt, 12,3 x 8,3 cm, monogr. PD F. B, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Knihovna J.D.

    No.: 196200

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:28

    dřevoryt, 12,2 x 7,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Také prokletý!

    No.: 196203

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 14:29

    dřevoryt, 6,9 x 4 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)