auction history

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Velký bojovník

    No.: 230978

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2019 18:35

    acrylic on hardboard, 1996, 110 x 90 cm, signed lower/right Mal‡t 96, rám, description provided by artist in reverse side, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Cells

    No.: 230956

    Auction price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2019 18:13

    oil on board, 1983, 39 x 49 cm, signed lower/left Jane_ek , framed , no. 4041, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Radim Malát

    (1930-1997)

    Radar II.

    No.: 230954

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2019 18:11

    oil on hardboard, 1966, 49 x 52 cm, signed lower/middle Mal‡t 66, rám, edges/frame slightly damaged, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, M. Salcman and K. Lidicky at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of the group Radar

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

  • Eva Činčerová

    Vojáci

    No.: 227981

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 13:00

    lept, 1975, 36 x 25,8 cm, sign. PD Činčerová 75, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Tittelbach at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Hedvika Vilgusová

    (1946-2007)

    Klaun

    No.: 227976

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:35

    litografie, 1984, 27,2 x 21,8 cm, sign. PD Hedvika Vilgusová 84, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Pavel Sivko

    (1923-1974)

    Stromy

    No.: 227975

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:30

    lept, 1984, 33 x 24,1 cm, sign. PD Pavel Sivko 84, č. 182/200, přeložený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Okno

    No.: 227974

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:25

    lept, 1974, 21,7 x 16,8 cm, sign. PD A. Khunová 74, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Jitka Walterová

    Tvář pod maskou

    No.: 227973

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:20

    akvatinta, 1979, 21,1 x 15,1 cm, sign. PD J. Walterová 1979, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Milan Erazim

    Postavy

    No.: 227971

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:10

    litografie, 1979, 18,7 x 12,9 cm, sign. PD M. Erazim 79, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Markéta Králová

    Podzim

    No.: 227970

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 12:05

    lept, akvatinta, 24 x 15,1 cm, sign. PD M. Králová, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, J. Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Milan Erazim

    Voják

    No.: 227966

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:50

    lept, mezzotinta, 21 x 14 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Jirka

    Orloj

    No.: 227964

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:45

    lept, 19,8 x 14 cm, sign. PD Jiří Jirka, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jiří Vach

    No.: 227773

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 11:15

    suchá jehla, 20,1 x 11 cm, sign. PD J. Vach, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Vladimír Tesař

    (1924-2008)

    Bitva

    No.: 227747

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:50

    tuš, akvarel, papír, 23,5 x 30,2 cm, monogr. PD V.T., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. F. Troster at The Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227373

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:30

    kvaš, papír, 27,5 x 44 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace

    No.: 227372

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:25

  • Jan Kudláček

    (1928-2017)

    Ilustrace ke knize: Chlapček pierko

    No.: 227371

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:20

    kvaš, papír, 23,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. LD Jan Kudláček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Josef Krejsa

    (1896-1941)

    Babičino údolí - Staré Bělidlo

    No.: 227362

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:18

    dřevoryt, 22,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. LD JKrejsa, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied architecture and old masters techniques by František Alt in Vienna, figurative drawing, anatomy and perspective by F. P. Michetti in Italy, later disciple of Max Pirner at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Jan Charles Vondrouš

    (1884-1970)

    Hradčany od východu

    No.: 226668

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2019 10:00

    lept, 1922, 12,3 x 16 cm, sign. PD J.C. Vondrouš, zažloutlý papír, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    No.: 226578

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 14:00

    kombinovaná technika, 20,4 x 13,8 cm, sign. DU Pavel Sukdolák, č. 23/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Anna Khunová

    Klec

    No.: 226311

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:35

    lept, 20 x 19,7 cm, sign. PD Anna Khunová, č. 6/81, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UVU and The Association of Czech Bibliophilists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • František Burant

    (1924-2001)

    Žena s rybou

    No.: 226156

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 13:15

    suchá jehla, 1983, 11,9 x 7,6 cm, sign. PD F. Burant 1983, č. 13/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School Státní, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group UB 12, The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Cloude Monet

    Chrysanthemy

    No.: 222011

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2019 11:15

    reprodukce na plátně, 40 x 30 cm, rám, vzadu štítek Ateliéru B & B, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Ludvík Kuba

    (1863-1956)

    Vchod do kláštera Slaný

    No.: 212174

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 01. 2019 10:15

    black ink on paper, 1934, 14,5 x 17,5 cm, signed in the lower right corner LKuba, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Dvě ženy

    No.: 229951

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 21:44

    lept, 10 x 13,3 cm, PN značeno v desce, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

    Stromy

    No.: 229943

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 21:28

    tužka, papír, 1902, 28 x 20,2 cm, sign. LD 1902, papír lehce ušpiněný,

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    No.: 229103

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 20:40

    litografie, 15,7 x 9,8 cm, rám, , the disciple of prof. T. F. Simon

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

    Peklo

    No.: 229976

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2019 19:02

    lept, 10,5 x 8 cm, na papíře skvrny,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Cyril Bouda

    V divadle

    No.: 226761

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 01. 2019 00:00

    litografie, 15 x 9 cm, sign. PD C Bouda, rám, zažloutlý papír, na papíře skvrny, na rámu oděrky, , the disciple of V. Kysela and M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jan Konůpek

    S divokými prasaty

    No.: 226755

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 01. 2019 23:52

    lept, 11,9 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Konůpek, rám, lehce zažloutlý papír, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)