On-line auction

.

  • Alois Moravec

    Dívka česající ovoce

    No.: 178788

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:00

    woodcut, 11,8 x 9,7 cm, signed RD AMoravec, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Holla…

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

  • Michal Lauda

    Proti slunečníku

    No.: 178792

    Auction price: 360 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:01

    lithograph, 19 x 14,7 cm, signed DU M. Lauda, rám, no 43/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 360 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Klaun s houslemi v manéži

    No.: 179062

    Auction price: 490 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:02

    lithography, 1978, 15,5 x 13 cm, signed RD KBeneš 78, no 36/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 490 CZK (21 €)

  • Aldof Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Tonda Špacír ze Strmilova

    No.: 179080

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:03

    lithography , 1918, 12 x 13 cm, marked on stone RD A. J. Alex, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Ruyana Küste

    No.: 180968

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:04

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Jiří Bauer

    Skála

    No.: 180977

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:05

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Václav Němec

    No.: 180980

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:06

    hlubotisk, 1916, 34 x 29 cm, sign. v tisku PD MŠvabinský 1916, zažloutlý, zašpiněný, při okrajích roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member a…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jaroslav Poš

    (1894-1970)

    Rudolf Medek

    No.: 180983

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:07

    hlubotisk, 1937, 40,5 x 31 cm, sign. PD Jara Poš 37, zažloutlý, při okrajích zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Hans Schroedter

    Skupina stromů

    No.: 183765

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:08

    etching, 1908, 13,3 x 22,7 cm, signed LD in plate H. S. 1908, , on paper stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Chalupa se zříceninou

    No.: 183961

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:09

    dry-point, 35 x 30 cm, , yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Karel Gabriel

    (1891-1963)

    Praha intimní

    No.: 186490

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:10

    bibliophile, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kulec and S.A. Mako at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Pět grafických listů

    No.: 186509

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:11

    5x woodcut, all sign., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika II.

    No.: 186511

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:12

    various techniques, all sign., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika I.

    No.: 186512

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:13

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika III.

    No.: 186513

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:14

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Karlštejn

    No.: 186518

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:15

    aquatint, 1920, 33 x 26 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Pět grafických listů

    No.: 186551

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:16

    bibliophile, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Josef Bino

    Chalupy v horách

    No.: 186606

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:17

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Portrét Rudolfa Ryšavého

    No.: 191495

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:18

    litografie, 1931, 17,5 x 13,5 cm, značeno na kameni PN M Švabinský, zažloutlý, při okraji natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairm…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • monogramista PS

    Z Tater

    No.: 191503

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:19

    akvatinta, 24,5 x 34 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Kavalerie (jízda)

    No.: 202457

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:20

    etching, 24,5 x 36,3 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, lightly dirty paper, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    O Cyrilu Boudovi

    No.: 205307

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:21

    serigrafie, 1983, 24 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD Ota Janeček, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Tři kostlivci

    No.: 205758

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:22

    suchá jehla, 11 x 8 cm, sign. DU Tichý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Obrovsky, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner, member of Devetsil, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Czech Academy of Science and Arts

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

  • Michal Landa

    No.: 207995

    Auction price: 220 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:23

    litografie, 18,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. DU M. Landa, rám, č. 43/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 220 CZK (10 €)

    Úplněk nad Nerudovkou

    No.: 217497

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:24

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Portrét dívky

    No.: 219629

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:25

    lithography, 1958, 17 x 13 cm, signed lower/right Jan Bauch 58, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The M…

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    Zamyšlený mládenec

    No.: 219841

    Auction price: 850 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:26

    etching, 1925, 9,1 x 12,5 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1925, no. 7/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka b…

    Current price: 850 CZK (36 €)

  • Pravoslav Kotík

    (1889-1970)

    U klavíru

    No.: 219843

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:27

    wood engraving, 1915, 19,9 x 15,1 cm, signed lower/right Pravoslav Kotík 1915, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, K. V. Masek and J. Schikaneder at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine …

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 219851

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:28

    wood engraving, 1964, 20,5 x 38,5 cm, signed Liesler 64, no. 34/160, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm…

  • Antonín Procházka

    (1882-1945)

    Dámský čtenářský kroužek

    No.: 219876

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 07. 2022 14:29

    lithography, 38 x 16,5 cm, signed lower/right on stone block AP, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. Schwaigr at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)