• Lenka Pilařová

    (1972)

    Náčelník

    No.: 19655

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Karel Schadt

    (1888-1955)

    Winter landscape

    No.: 19638

    Auction price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 93, 5 x 114 cm, sign. lower/right K. Schadt, framed, the disciple of prof. A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 115.000 CZK (4.600 €)

  • Roman Trabura

    Kostel

    No.: 19628

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    missing, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Zimní trávy

    No.: 19627

    Auction price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    wood-cut, 2004, 58 x 80 cm, signed RD F. HODONSKÝ 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 11.800 CZK (472 €)

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Rackové

    No.: 19624

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 1999, 80 x 110 cm, sign. PD J. Stretti 99, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • René Magritte

    (1898-1967)

    Head and Bowler Hat

    No.: 19621

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    etching, 1968, 20 x 15 cm, framed

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Field no. 805

    No.: 19620

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    aquatint, 1992, 45 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Čepelák 1992, no. 14/50, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorkář I

    No.: 19619

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Adnerlová 2013

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Elephant

    No.: 19618

    Auction price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2014, 50x 40 cm, signed on reverse Anderlová 2014

    Current price: 12.500 CZK (500 €)

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Hudka - Jugo

    No.: 19609

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl. plátno, 2016, 60 x 60 cm, vzadu monogr. X. H

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

  • Alena Anderlová

    Motorcyclist II

    No.: 19608

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2013, 30 x 25 cm, sign. aback Anderlová 2013

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Vítr v rákosí

    No.: 19689

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, oil, canvas, 2011, 121 x 101 cm, sign. RD J. Spěváček 2011, rám, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno…

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Not my fault

    No.: 19688

    Auction price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2017, 130 x 110 cm, signed on reverse Miffek, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 47.000 CZK (1.880 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    PF 1981

    No.: 189502

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:00

    serigrafie, 1980, 20,2 x 10,5 cm, sign. DU Hořánek 80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Sourozenci

    No.: 198807

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:01

    combined technique, 1965, 52 x 34 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 65, No. 7/22, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artis…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát

    No.: 198809

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:02

    combined technique, cardboard, 84 x 60 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Návrh na plakát - milenci

    No.: 198810

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:03

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Strom

    No.: 199132

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:04

    lept, 23,8 x 29,8 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Portrét staré ženy

    No.: 200465

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:05

    ink, paper, 1952, 21 x 15 cm, sign. RU Hořánek 1952, rám, back described, stains on paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association …

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Gutenberg

    No.: 200698

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:06

    tuš, papír, 1951, 19 x 26 cm, sign. LD Hořánek 1951, rám, vzadu popsáno, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association …

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Portrét

    No.: 200850

    Auction price: 450 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:07

    litografie, 36,7 x 25,4 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 450 CZK (18 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    No.: 200851

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:08

    kombinovaná technika, 34,5 x 21,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    No.: 200852

    Auction price: 550 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:09

    kombinovaná technika, 1962, 36,5 x 25,5 cm, sign. PD Hořánek 1962, č. 8/9, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Kočár při úplňku

    No.: 200855

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:10

    kombinovaná technika, 20 x 11,9 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Rybář

    No.: 200856

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:11

    kombinovaná technika, 32,5 x 54,7 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1995-1995)

    Kytice ve džbánku

    No.: 200858

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:12

    kombinovaná technika, 52,5 x 34,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Lidice

    No.: 202348

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (144 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:13

    washed drawing by indian ink, 1948, 29 x 40 cm, sign. RD Hořánek 1948, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of Th…

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (144 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Pobřeží Ligurského moře

    No.: 202349

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:14

    pastel, paper, 1964, 36 x 49 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 64, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Associat…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Marinella di Carrara

    No.: 202351

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:15

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Pisa

    No.: 202352

    Planned termination: 16. 12. 2019 10:16

    pastel, paper, 1964, 36 x 49 cm, sign. LD Hořánek 64, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Associat…