Alois Moravec (1899-1987)

Chovatelka s chovancem (PF 1955)

litografie, akvarel, 1954, 14,5 x 21 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, rám, vzadu popsáno, lehce zažloutlý papír, na rámu drobné oděrky

the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists and The association of West-Bohemian Fine Artists in Pilsen

ID: 97

Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 01. 2020 13:14

Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids