Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Josef Hora: Pracující den
No.: 207Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 05. 2024 15:00
bibliofilie, podpis autora, obálka a frontispis V. Špála, vydal Fr. Borový, Praha 1922, 27. sv. edice Červen, 61 s., brož., obálka při okrajích lehce pokrčená, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
M. J. Mareš: Policejní šťára
No.: 197Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
brož, 17,5 x 11 cm, obálka, titulní list a tři ilustrace v textu V. Špála, vyd. V. Vortel, Praha, 1922, na zadní straně obálky razítko autora knihy: M. J. Mareš, pův. brož, 81s., restaurována, nový slepý hřbet, několik listů ivolněno, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of pro…
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Michal Mareš: Policejní šťára
No.: 611Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
bibliofilie, obálka V. Špála, vydal V. Vortel, Praha 1922, 81 s., brož, obálka potrhaná, lehce zašpiněná , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Almanach na rok 1914
No.: 510Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Pohlednice Prokopu Tomanovi ml.
No.: 811Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
pohlednice, 1945, Vlastnoručně psaná pohlednice s podpisem z 11.IX.1945, v původní obálce strojopisně značené Špála Václav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Bouquet in a vase
No.: 19Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00
poster for the exhibition, 51,5 x 40 cm, signed lower/right V. Špála, framed, text below: S.V.U. Mánes to its members, for the year 1930, slightly wrinkled paper, yellowed paper in the upper part, small scratches on the frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at Th…
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Bouquet in a vase
No.: 311Auction price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
lithography, 1930, 49 x 39,9 cm, sign. lower/right V. Špála, framed, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Božena Němcová: Babička
No.: 274Auction price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00
Current price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Still life with fruit
No.: 27Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00
lithography, 1939, 32,5 x 40,5 cm, sign. lower/right V. Špála 39, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)
Václav Špála
(1885-1946)
Bouquet
No.: 26Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
lithography, 1930, 50 x 40 cm, sign. lower/right V. Špála, S. V. U. Mánes to its members for 1930, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Bukovac and Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)