Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Je to vážné, pane doktore?
No.: 1Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 15:27
zinkografie, 1978, 21 x 15 cm, sign. LN Vladimír Renčín, PF 1979 Vladimír Renčín, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
A meeting of the third kind
No.: 156Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:03
ink, paper, 21 x 29,7 cm, below text: Here and reasonable beings? Marie, do you know of any?, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Polesny
No.: 159Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
watercolor, ink, handmade paper, 29 x 41,5 cm, text below: Once upon a time, I would have busted you for smoking in the woods, young man!, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Bunch of hares
No.: 158Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
watercolor, ink, handmade paper, 29,5 x 42 cm, below text: We have very high levels of game. For example, hares - Theo, McDonald, Pišta, Diblík, Kilian, Dlouhý Zub, Faust, Vaštar and Albert., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Demonstration
No.: 157Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
watercolor, ink, handmade paper, 28 x 21 cm, below text: Watch me carefully! I'm going to show you how I broke this one!, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Fall of Communism
No.: 155Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
ink, collage, paper, 29,5 x 42 cm, below text: I have bad news for your business, Master., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
PF 1986
No.: 282195Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2024 15:13
tisk, papír, 14 x 9 cm, DU značeno v tisku Renčín, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
Bread
No.: 267578Auction price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 12. 2022 17:22
ink, watercolor, paper, 10 x 16 cm
Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids