Permanent offer

auction history

  • Jan Koblasa

    (1932-2017)

    Pocta Janu Palachovi

    No.: 19616

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    06. 10. 2019 17:10

    lept, 1969, 64 x 49 cm, PD monogr. *69, č. 22/60, , the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Karel Valter

    (1909-2006)

    Obora

    No.: 19667

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 06. 2019 14:20

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Jan Švankmajer

    Pensijní reforma

    No.: 19637

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    04. 03. 2019 18:46

    kombinovaná technika, asambláž, tuš, kvaš, 2018, 55 x 85 cm, sign. PD Švankmajer J. 2018, rám, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. R. Lander at The Depatment of Puppetry at The Theatre Faculty of the Academy of Performing Arts in Prague, member of The Surr…

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Karel Chaba

    (1925-2009)

    Maltese Square

    No.: 19650

    Auction price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    12. 01. 2019 20:40

    oil on canvas, 2005, 75 x 60 cm, sign. lower/right Chaba, framed, the private study

    Current price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Angel

    No.: 19520

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    01. 01. 2017 09:24

    lithography, 1960, 32,5 x 25 cm, frame

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Ladislav Zívr

    (1909-1980)

    Shape

    No.: 19418

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 12. 2016 23:44

    ink, aquarelle, paper, 1979, 45,5 x 33 cm, sign. RD Zívr 1979, frame, the member of Skupina 42

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Composition

    No.: 19190

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    18. 12. 2016 00:22

    pencil, crayon, paper, 1945, 17,7 x 18,4 cm, sign. RD Zd. Sklenář 45, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Balance, Li…

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Hand

    No.: 19189

    Auction price: 7.900 CZK (316 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    18. 12. 2016 00:15

    frottage, 20,9 x 27 cm, DU monogr. SK, at the edges damaged paper, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Balance, Litog…

    Current price: 7.900 CZK (316 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Girl with rose

    No.: 19185

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    01. 05. 2015 13:52

    lithography, 28 x 20 cm, sign. RD KSvolinský, No. 127/200, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artist…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Armchair on a beach

    No.: 19135

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    01. 05. 2015 13:40

    lithography, 24,5 x 34 cm, sign. RD J. Velčovský, author print, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Lukáš Orlita

    (1974)

    Yellow Escher

    No.: 17200

    Auction price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    30. 04. 2015 00:49

    wax, tempera, paper, 2007, 42 x 29,5 cm, sign. RD Orlita 07, frame, described at the back, the disciple of prof. J. Naceradsky at The University of Technology in Brno

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Bartoš

    (1926)

    Figures III

    No.: 4307

    Auction price: 3.550 CZK (142 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 02. 2015 22:40

    seriography, 1985, 28 x 49,5 cm, signed RD J. Bartoš 85, No. 7/10, studied at The Secondary School of Sculpture and Masonry in Horovice, the disciple of prof. K. Pokorny at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Tolerance 95

    Current price: 3.550 CZK (142 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Bartoš

    Figures V

    No.: 4198

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 02. 2015 22:40

    seriography, 1993, 60 x 50 cm, signed DM J. Bartoš 1993, no. 2/13

  • Jaroslav Bartoš

    (1926)

    Figures VII

    No.: 5788

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 02. 2015 22:39

    seriography, 1992, 59,5 x 49,5 cm, signed DM J. Bartoš 1992, No. 12/14, studied at The Secondary School of Sculpture and Masonry in Horovice, the disciple of prof. K. Pokorny at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Tolerance 95

  • Jaroslav Bartoš

    (1926)

    Figures IV

    No.: 4309

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 02. 2015 22:39

    seriography, 1993, 60 x 50 cm, signed DM J. Bartoš 1993, No. 3/14, studied at The Secondary School of Sculpture and Masonry in Horovice, the disciple of prof. K. Pokorny at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Tolerance 95

  • Jaroslav Bartoš

    (1926)

    Figures I

    No.: 4154

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    25. 02. 2015 22:39

    seriography, 1990, 60 x 49,5 cm, signed RD J. Bartoš 1990, No. 7/15, studied at The Secondary School of Sculpture and Masonry in Horovice, the disciple of prof. K. Pokorny at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Tolerance 95

  • Kateřina Mistal

    Red mummy

    No.: 5479

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:32

    lithography, 1993, 70 x 55 cm, signed RD Mistal 93, no. 21/30

  • Kateřina Mistal

    Blue mummy

    No.: 5472

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:32

    lithography, 1993, 71 x 55,5 cm, signed RD Mistal 93, no. 21/30

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Rondeur des jouers

    No.: 3306

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:31

    lithography, 33,5 x 49 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 5/70, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Visage egare

    No.: 3297

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:31

    lithography, 48 x 30 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 53/60, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Bienvenue au club

    No.: 3475

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:30

    lithography, 54,5 x 35,5 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 41/80, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Peekaboo

    No.: 3326

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:30

    lithography, 54 x 43,5 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 54/80, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Memoires d´une jeune fille rangee

    No.: 3316

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:30

    lithography, 65 x 49 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 8/70, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Beaute voler

    No.: 3310

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:30

    lithography, 65 x 49 cm, signed RD Eva Nemoudry, no. 55/70, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    My Klamovka

    No.: 3505

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:29

    lithography, 35 x 55 cm, signed RD E. Nemoudry, no. 9/80, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Jana Reinerová

    Olive tree

    No.: 4175

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:26

    lithography, 37,5 x 32,5 cm, signed DM Jana Reinerová, no. 44/100, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Vlašská street

    No.: 4168

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:26

    lithography, 32,5 x 37,5 cm, signed DM Jana Reinerová, no. 39/55, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Bench below castle

    No.: 4411

    Auction price: 4.400 CZK (176 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:25

    lithography, 38 x 48,5 cm, signed DM Jana Reinerová, n. 19/48, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 4.400 CZK (176 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Bertramka

    No.: 4355

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:25

    lithography, 45,5 x 29,5 cm, signed DM Jana Reinerová, no. 54/55, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

  • Jana Reinerová

    Prague´s panorama

    No.: 4345

    Auction price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 08:25

    lithography, 32,5 x 43,5 cm, signed DM Jana Reinerová, no. 42/50, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)