• Václav Rabas

    (1885-1954)

    Stromy (PF 1945)

    No.: 986

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:32

    lept, 1944, 5 x 7 cm, sign. PD Rabas 44, rám , , the disciple of prof. B. Roubalik, V. Bukovac, H. Schwaiger and M. Svabinsky, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Václav Radimský

    (1867-1946)

    Pozvánka k výstavě

    No.: 987

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:33

    litografie, 12 x 2,5 cm

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Václav Radimský

    (1867-1946)

    U vody

    No.: 988

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:34

    litografie, 16 x 19,5 cm, monogr. LD VR, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    Sáňkování

    No.: 989

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:35

    dřevoryt, 39,5 x 29 cm, sign. PD Jan Rambousek, a. t. , nepatrně zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    Na koních přes řeku

    No.: 990

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:36

    barevný dřevoryt, 25,8 x 34,2 cm, sign. PD Jan Rambousek, a. t. , , the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Viktor Stretti

    (1878-1957)

    V litografické dílně

    No.: 991

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:37

    litografie, 26,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. PD Viktor Stretti, při okrajích pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Liska, F. Jenewein and G. Schmoranz at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. F. Zenisek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. C.…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Špillar

    (1871-1939)

    Česající se dívka

    No.: 992

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:38

    litografie, 20 x 14 cm, PD značeno na kameni K. Špillar, LD razítko: Z pozůstalosti prof. K. Špillara 54/3, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír,

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Karel Špillar

    (1871-1939)

    Ženský akt

    No.: 993

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:39

    litografie, 32 x 19 cm, LD razítko: Z pozůstalosti prof. K. Špillara 49/14, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír,

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Karel Špillar

    (1871-1939)

    No.: 994

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:40

    litografie, 17,3 x 20 cm, sign. PD K. Špillar, LD razítko: Z pozůstalosti prof. K. Špillara 61/7,

  • Maxmilian Švabinský

    Kvetoucí lípa stříbrná

    No.: 995

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:41

    litografie, 18,7 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD M. Švabinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Academy of Scie…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Maxmilian Švabinský

    Déšť

    No.: 996

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:42

    lept, 1913, 11,9 x 15,9 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, rám, zažloutlý papír, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the union of artists at The Czech Acad…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Maxmilian Švabinský

    Duha

    No.: 997

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:43

    heliogravura, 1941, 43,5 x 51,5 cm, sign. PD MŠvabinský, vydal V. Neubert a synové, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of th…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Maxmilian Švabinský

    Božena Němcová

    No.: 998

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:44

    litografie, 1958, 17 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD M Švabinský, rám, při okraji pasparty zažloutlý papír zažloutlý papír, rám poškozen , , the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member and chairman of the u…

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris Bořivoj Weigert

    No.: 999

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:45

    dřevoryt, 1920, 9,8 x 7,4 cm, vzadu razítko: Sbírka exlibris Miroslava Cinnera s popisem, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Kostel Sv. Tomáše v Brně

    No.: 1000

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:46

    lept, 16,2 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, zažloutlý, při okrajích poničený papír, na papíře skvrnky, nezasahuje do tisku, , studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Ass…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    Na procházce

    No.: 1001

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:47

    lept, 38 x 31 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillenger, rám, 21/80, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    Valdštejnský palác

    No.: 1002

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:48

    litografie, 31 x 21 cm, sign. PD V. Kubašta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Vesnice v krajině

    No.: 1003

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:49

    dřevoryt, 18,7 x 25,8 cm, sign. PD B. lacina, při okrajích pokrčený papír, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jan B. Melichar

    (1908-?)

    Pohled na Říp

    No.: 1004

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:50

    litografie, 16,2 x 48,2 cm, sign. PD Jan B. Melichar, autorský tisk, lehce zažloutlý, při okrajích poškozený papír, the private disciple of V. Benes, W. Nowak

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Stanislav Menšík

    (1912-1970)

    Svatý František

    No.: 1005

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:51

    dřevoryt, 1946, 42 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD St. Menšík 46, mírně zažloutlý papír, při pravém okraji mimo tisk mírně natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    Marnotratný syn

    No.: 1006

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:52

    dřevoryt, 1943, 31,5 x 23 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 43, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Vladimír Sychra

    (1903-1963)

    Sousoší

    No.: 1007

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:53

    dřevoryt, 1937, 32,5 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD V. Sychra 37, the disciple of prof. E. Dite at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

  • Aleša Vaic

    (1920-2010)

    Pražské Benátky

    No.: 1008

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:54

    měkký kryt, akvatinta, 38 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD Aleš Vaic, rám, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied privately by his father Josef Vaic

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Katalog k výstavě v Moravské Třebové a Chrudimi 1976

    No.: 1009

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:55

    2x linoryt, 1976, 11,5 x 13; 13 x 7,8 cm, obě sign. DU ABorn, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Ota Janeček

    Loďka

    No.: 1010

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:56

    linoryt, 17,2 x 9,8 cm, sign. DU Ota Janeček, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (44 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Šermíř

    No.: 1011

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:57

    litografie, 1972, 9 x 13 cm, sign. PD Kamil Lhoták 1972, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Komediant

    No.: 1012

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:58

    dřevoryt, 1976, 21 x 17,8 cm, sign. DU Liesler 76, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Exlibris

    No.: 1013

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 13:59

    litografie, 1971, 7,5 x 12 cm, sign. DU Sklenář 71, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the g…

  • Zdeněk Sklenář

    (1910-1986)

    Exlibris

    No.: 1014

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 14:00

    litografie, 1971, 15,4 x 7,7 cm, sign. DU Sklenář 71, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer and Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the…

  • Otto Stritzko

    (1908-1986)

    Vstup do věže

    No.: 1015

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 14:01

    litografie, 49,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD O Stritzko, rám, č. 37/100, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and A. Hofbauer at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague