auction history

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Aladin

    No.: 1148

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:14

    litografie, 1987, 27 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD Troup, DU věnování: Na uvítání nového roku 87 milé Lilince, mírně zažloutlý papír, , studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at E…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Emilie Tomanová

    (1933-1994)

    Městečko

    No.: 1147

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:13

    suchá jehla, ruční papír, 12,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD E. Tomanová, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of P. Dillinger and Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Vratislav Ševčík

    Vesmírná odysea

    No.: 1146

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:12

    litografie, 1986, 44 x 58,5 cm, sign. PD, pasparta, č. 5/17, vzadu nalepen štítek dílo s popisem,

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Tomáš Svoboda

    Vlnění

    No.: 1145

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:11

    litografie, 48 x 30 cm, při okrajích lehce zašpiněný papír

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Tomáš Svoboda

    No.: 1144

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:10

    litografie, 48 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD T. Svoboda, autorský tisk

  • Tomáš Svoboda

    Křížení

    No.: 1143

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:09

    litografie, 33,5 x 26,5 cm, sign. PD T. Svoboda, č. 6/40, při okrajích zašpiněný papír

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    Sušení sena

    No.: 1142

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:08

    lept, 1952, 19,3 x 33,5 cm, sign. PD Sukdolák 52, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Olga Stárková

    Botanika

    No.: 1141

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:07

    litografie, 47,5 x 36,5 cm, sign. PD Olga Stárková, pasparta, a. t. ,

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Zbyšek Sion

    Hlava na hlavě

    No.: 1140

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:06

    litografie, 2010, 41 x 28 cm, sign. PD Zbyšek Sion 2010, č. 70/100, the disciple of prof. J. Brukner at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, J. Vodrazka at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. J. Hornik and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The New Associatio…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Zdeněk Seydl

    (1916-1978)

    Žába

    No.: 1139

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:05

    linoryt, 16,5 x 25,7 cm, sign. DU Seydl, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek and F. Kysela

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Postavy

    No.: 1138

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:04

    litografie, 52 x 36,4 cm, , studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Pavel Roučka

    No.: 1137

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:03

    litografie, 1987, 48 x 64 cm, sign. DU Roučka 87, č. XIV/XX, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Dvojice

    No.: 1136

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:02

    lept, 29,3 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD Ronovský, č. 60/70, , the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Přemysl Rolčík

    (1922-1989)

    Město

    No.: 1135

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:01

    serigrafie, 1960, 17,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. DU Rolák 1960, papírová pasparta, nepatrně zažloutlý papír, , studied at The School of Arts in Zlin, the disciple of prof. J. Bauch and A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Marina Richter

    Odhalení

    No.: 1134

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 16:00

    lept, 1998, 10,9 x 7,1 cm, sign. DU, III.stav, na levém okraji papíru hnědá skvrnka,

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Růžový dům na Jánském vršku (Adéla ještě…)

    No.: 1133

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:59

    litografie, 34,5 x 38 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, č. 3/60, , the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Ulice na Kampě

    No.: 1132

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:58

    litografie, 43,3 x 32,5 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, č. 20/70, , the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Jana Reinerová

    Abstrakce 60. léta

    No.: 1131

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:57

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Autostrada

    No.: 1130

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:56

    litografie, 2011, 25,5 x 40 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2011, č. 4/100

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Bugatti

    No.: 1129

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:55

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Na benzínce

    No.: 1128

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:54

    litografie, 2006, 15,1 x 19,6 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 81/140

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Petr Ptáček

    Hydroplán

    No.: 1127

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:53

    litografie, 2006, 14,4 x 22,8 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 92/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Petr Ptáček

    Posádka dvouplošníku L65

    No.: 1126

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:52

    litografie, 2006, 14,3 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD Petr Ptáček 2006, č. 76/100

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Proti zdi

    No.: 1123

    lept, 1972, 24,7 x 48,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslava Pešicová 1972, č. 27/30, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Jindřich Pileček

    (1944-2002)

    Akt u moře

    No.: 1125

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:51

    lept, 1992, 9 x 15,8 cm, sign. PD J. Pileček 92, č. 57/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and UVU

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Radek Pilař

    (1931-1993)

    Letící mužíček

    No.: 1124

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:50

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    Plod

    No.: 1120

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:49

    mezzotinta, akvatinta, 1983, 24,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD J. Pešicová, pasparta, 62/120, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    V rukou

    No.: 1122

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:48

    lept, 1975, 17,7 x 9 cm, sign. LD Jaroslava Pešicová, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Jaroslava Pešicová

    (1935-2015)

    Portrét

    No.: 1121

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:47

    akvatinta, 1982, 22 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD J. Pešicová 1982, č. 25/70, , the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger, K. Tondl, K. Muller, M. Holy and V. Sychra, member of the group Etapa and The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Tomáš Paul

    Karty

    No.: 1119

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 15:45

    litografie, 41 x 56,5 cm, sign. Tomáš Paul 87, oboustranný tisk, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)