Josef Velčovský

  • Josef Velčovský

    Vrak

    No.: 788

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 10:13

    litografie, 16,3 x 20 cm, sign. PD J. Velčovský, autorský tisk, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

  • Josef Velčovský

    U zdi nářků

    No.: 789

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 10:14

    litografie, 17,4 x 13,5 cm, sign. PD J. Velčovský, autorský tisk č. III/X, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographi…

  • Josef Velčovský

    V lese

    No.: 790

    Auction price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

    Planned termination: 28. 02. 2020 10:15

    litografie, 24, 5 x 33, 5 cm, sign. PD J. Velčovský, autorský tisk, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Socie…

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

  • Josef Velčovský

    Malovaná družba

    No.: 294

    Auction price: 70 CZK (3 €)

    Planned termination: 11. 03. 2020 20:22

    katalog, 24 x 22 cm, podpis autora Velčovského na tit. straně, spoluautoři výstavy Hašimov, Husejnov a Vavrys, vyd. SČVU, náklad 500 výtisků, sešit bez obálky, mírně zašpiněno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof…

    Current price: 70 CZK (3 €)