Lev Šimák

(1896-1989)

  • Lev Šimák

    (1896-1989)

    Landscape

    No.: 242094

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 01. 2020 18:32

    watercolor paper, 1933, 33,5 x 41 cm, signed lower/left Lev 33, framed , verso inscription, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, vicepresident and chairman of Th…

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Estimate: 8 000 - 10 000 Kč CZK

  • Lev Šimák

    (1896-1989)

    Oheň

    No.: 199320

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 10. 02. 2020 14:54

    litografie, 1942, 22,8 x 30,7 cm, sign. LD Lev Šimák, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, vicepresident and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic A…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Lev Šimák

    (1896-1989)

    V noci svatojánské

    No.: 241110

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 02. 2020 15:01

    olej, plátno, 1965, 45 x 33 cm, sign. LD Lev 65, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, konzultováno s PhDr. Mgr. Michaelem Zachařem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umeleck…

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Lev Šimák

    (1896-1989)

    No.: 241111

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Planned termination: 17. 02. 2020 15:02

    olej, lepenka, 1966, 34 x 24 cm, sign. PD Lev 66, rám, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, vicepresident and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)