Salvador Dalí
(1904-1989)
Hommage á Meissonier
No.: 1263Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Planned termination: 24. 05. 2024 14:47
bibliofilie, 4x barev. litografie a obálka S. Dalí, katalog výstavy, vydal Hotel Meurice, Praha 1967, obálka na hřbetu poškozená, při okrajích odřená, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts in Madrid at the atelier of prof. Moreno y Carbonero
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Salvador Dalí
(1904-1989)
Purgatory: Canto 2: Ship of Souls
No.: 281382Auction price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)
Planned termination: 16. 05. 2024 17:47
woodcut, 1960, 33 x 26,2 cm, frame, studied at The Academy of Arts in Madrid at the atelier of prof. Moreno y Carbonero
Current price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)